Edmonton Jazz Society/Yardbird Suite Past Shows
Please note: this list is continually being updated and does not yet include many performers who were presented by the Edmonton Jazz Society in the 1970's, 1980's and 1990's. This list includes shows presented on the Yardbird Suite stage by the Jazz City Festival Society and the Edmonton Jazz Festival Society.


2017
January 20-21: Miles Davis Tribute featuring Brad Turner: Birth of the Cool Meets Bitches Brew
January 27: Cory Weeds with the Harold Mabern Trio
January 28: Al Muirhead, Northern Adventure CD Release
February 3: The Daniel Schnee Quartet - Remembering Ornette
February 4: Harris Eisenstadt's Old Growth Forest
February 10: Jerrold DubykThe Latin Side of #AlbertaJazz
February 11: The Stryker/Slagle Organ Quartet with Jared Gold
February 17-18: Yardbird Suite Blues - Diana Braithwaite and Chris Whiteley
February 24: Doug Organ's Actual Proof - A Tribute to Herbie Hancock
February 25: Way North
March 3-4: Yardbird Suite 60th Anniversary: P.J. Perry & Strings Play “Charlie Parker with Strings”
March 10-11: Yardbird Suite 60th Anniversary: Tommy Banks Presents Piano City
March 17-18: Yardbird Suite 60th Anniversary: Jazz Zenith Saxophone Summit
March 23-24-25: Yardbird Suite 60th Anniversary: 60th Anniversary Weekend
March 31-April 1: Yardbird Suite 60th Anniversary: Littlebirds Weekend
April 7: Le Boeuf Brothers
April 8: Katie Thiroux Trio
April 9: Gordon Grdina New York Quartet
April 14-15: Bob Sheppard with the Chris Andrew Quartet
April 21: Bret Higgins' Atlas Revolt
April 22: Michael Musillami Trio
April 23: Yardbird Suite Jazz Orchestra, Guest conductor - Jerrold Dubyk
April 28-29: Keith Price Double Quartet
May 5: Anton Schwartz Quintet
May 6: Vulneraville Quartet
May 12-13: Jon Mayer/P.J. Perry
May 19: Fernanda Cunha
May 20: Audrey Ochoa Trio
May 26-27: Yardbird Suite Blues, Ray Charles Tribute Orchestra featuring Donald Ray Johnson and John Gray
May 28: Peter Brötzmann/Heather Leigh Duo
June 2: Ellen Doty with special guest Eli Bennett

2016
January 22: Florian Hoefner Quartet
January 23: Al Muirhead with Tommy Banks & PJ Perry - ‘Oop’ CD Release
January 29: The Writers' Guild
January 30: Piotr Lemanczyk Trio
February 5: Craig Brenan's Autonomic Robots
February 6: The André Wickenheiser Quintetthe - Music of Clifford Brown
February 12-13: Chris Andrew Quartet
February 19-20: Yardbird Suite Blues - Jack Semple
February 21: Garry Bartz Quartet
February 26: Hutchinson Andrew Trio featuring the Lily String Quartet
February 27: Champian Fulton and Cory Weeds
March 4: The Tommy Banks Group Explores Jazz Standards
March 5: Michael Blake Quartet
March 11: Pram Trio
March 12: Jaclyn Guillou - A Tribute to Dinah Washington
March 18: Allison Au Quartet
March 19: The Fusionauts
March 25-26: Yardbird Suite All Stars
April 1: Ryan Davidson Trio
April 2: Steve Kuhn Trio
April 8: Manuel Valera Trio
April 9: Alex Goodman Quintet
April 15: David Braidand with the Borealis String Quartet
April 16: James Danderfer Quintet featuring John Stetch and Joel Ross
April 17: Yardbird Suite Jazz Orchestra
April 22: David Friesen and Glen Moore
April 23: Brett Hansen Trio featuring Mallory Chipman
April 29: John Sweenie Quartet
April 30: Yardbird Suite Film Presentation - Thomas Chapin, Night Bird Song
May 6: Uri Gurvich Quartet
May 7: Nick Fraser/Tony Malaby/Kris Davis Trio
May 13: Holophonor
May 14: Lorca Hart Trio
May 20-21: Yardbird Suite Blues - Tim Williams with Al Lerman
May 27-28: Jeri Brown
June 3: Shields Johnston Fielding Trio
June 24: Andre Leroux Quartet
June 25: Jacky Terrasson Trio
June 26: Tara Kannangara Quintet
June 27: Marianne Trudel 4 with Ingrid Jensen
June 28: Pugs & Crows
June 29: Arild Andersen Trio
June 30: Jacques Kuba Séguin
July 1: Edmonton Jazz Orchestra featuring Bob Tildesley & Mike Rud
July 2: Oliver Jones Trio
July 3: Edmonton Jazz Collective Plays Charlie Austin
September 16: Roy Assaf Trio
September 17: Metalwood
September 18: Stanley Cowell Trio
September 23-24: 90th Birthday of John Coltrane featuring D.D. Jackson & Jim Brenan
September 30: Albert Vila Quartet featuring Jaclyn Guillou
October 1: Grant Stewart Trio
October 7: The Worst Pop Band Ever
October 8: Tarana
October 14: Tommy Banks and Tim Tamashiro
October 15: Samuel Blaser Quartet
October 21: Conference Call
October 22: Parker Abbott Trio
October 23: Laila Biali Trio
October 28: Alon Nechushtan Trio
October 29: Willie Jones III Quintet
November 4-12: Yardbird Festival of Canadian Jazz
November 18-19: Yardbird Suite Blues - Kenny "Blues Boss" Wayne
November 20: Mallory Chipman
November 25: Rotem Sivan Trio
November 26: Hal Galper Trio
November 27: Yardbird Suite Jazz Orchestra, Guest Conductor Allen Jacobson
December 1: Brandi Disterheft Trio
December 2: Turboprop
December 3: Walt Weiskopf/Peter Zak Quartet featuring Quincy Davis
December 9-10: A Perfectly Frank Christmas Tommy Banks and Johnny Summers with the Don Berner Big Band

2015
January 16: Food
January 17: Brian Buchanan Quartet featuring Shane Statz
January 23: David Braid featuring Michael Davidson & Peripheral Vision CD Release
January 24: Warren Wolf Trio
January 29: Lynne Arriale/Grace Kelly/Carla Cook - "You Know How I Feel" - The Music of Abbey Lincoln, Joni Mitchell and Nina Simone
January 30: Roy Assaf Trio
January 31: Kyle Brenders Quartet
February 6: Thumbscrew
February 7: Dave Babcock and his Jump Orchestra
February 13-14: Yardbird Suite Blues - The Rockin' Highliners
February 15: Lee Konitz/Dan Tepfer Duo
February 20-21: Jerrold Dubyk Quintet featuring Terell Stafford
February 27: Hutchinson Andrew Trio with the Lily String Quartet
February 28: Ubiquitous Orchestra CD Release Event
March 1: Pilc Moutin Hoenig
March 6: Michael Musillami Trio
March 7: Celsius Quartet
March 13: Turboprop
March 14: Assaf Kehati Trio
March 20: The Music of Herbie Nichols featuring Jason Marsalis
March 21: Harley Card Quintet
March 27: Fern Lindzon
March 28: John Stetch's Classical Standards
March 29: René Marie
April 3-4: Yardbird Suite Blues - Eddie Vaan Shaw
April 5: Willie Jones III Quintet
April 10: Tunnel Six
April 11: Cara Matthew
April 17: The Cookers Quintet
April 18: Lorna MacLachlan Quintet
April 24-25: Harry Allen with the Tommy Banks Trio
May 1: Paul Ledding
May 2: Andréa Petrity Quartet
May 7: University of Manitoba Jazz Faculty Ensemble
May 8-9: Jon Mayer/P.J. Perry Quartet
May 15: Peter Brötzmann/Hamid Drake/William Parker Trio
May 22: Scenes
May 23: Satoko Fujii & Kaze
May 29: Tony Wilson & A Day’s Life Band
May 30: Keith Price Trio with special guest Mira Black
June 5: Tyler Hornby Quartet
September 18: Edmonton Jazz Collective
September 19: The Spin Quartet
September 25-26: La Barbera Brothers Quartet
October 2: Tara Davidson Duets and Quartet
October 3: Amendola vs. Blades
October 9-10: Obsessions Octet
October 16: Mike Morrisseau Quartet
October 17: Kris Davis Trio
October 23: Hendrik Meurkens Toronto Samba Jazz Connection
October 24: Berner Brothers
October 29: Joey DeFrancesco Trio
October 30: Tia Fuller's Angelic Warrior
October 31: Jacam Manricks Trio
November 6-14: Yardbird Festival Of Canadian Jazz
November 20-21: Yardbird Suite Blues - Jim Byrnes with Lindsay Mitchell
November 27: Ori Dakari's Exodus
November 28: Nir Felder Trio
December 4-5: Dee Daniels with the Chris Andrew Trio
December 11: Step In Trio
December 12: The Yardbird Suite All Stars Play the Holiday Music of the Wynton Marsalis Nonet

2014
January 17: Jacam Manricks Trio featuring Clarence Penn
January 18: Run Stop Run
January 24-25: Yardbird Suite Blues - Buckman Coe
January 31: Benny Lackner
February 1: Don Berner Sextet
February 7: Chris Andrew presents Drift
February 8: Humane Beings
February 13: John Abercrombie All-Star Band
February 14: Darren Sigesmund Quintet
February 15: Aaron Parks
February 21: Amina Figarova Sextet
February 22: Lorca Hart Trio
February 28: Tilo Paiz Latin Fusion Sextet
March 1: Uri Gurvich's BabEl
March 7: Assaf Kehati Trio
March 8: Hal Galper Trio
March 13: Matt Wilson's Arts & Crafts
March 14: Kenny Werner / Jean-Michel Pilc Duo
March 15: Audrey Ochoa Sextet
March 21: Brad Shepik Duo/Quartet
March 22: Melissa Lauren
March 28: Jerrold Dubyk Organ Trio
March 29: Laura Crema Quintet
March 30: Reis/Demuth/Wiltgen Trio
April 3: Donny McCaslin Trio
April 4: Holly Hofmann/Mike Wofford Quartet
April 5: Florian Hoefner Group
April 11-12: P.J. Perry/Renee Rosnes Quartet
April 18: Eliana Cuevas
April 19: Omer Klein
April 25: Dave Peck Trio
April 26: Joanna Borromeo and Nuela Charles Double Bill
May 2-3: Champian Fulton/Cory Weeds Quartet
May 9: Doug Organ Trio
May 10: Braveheart
May 16-17: Azar Lawrence Quintet
May 23: Curtis Nowosad Quaret
May 24: Johanna Sillanpaa
May 30-31: Yardbird Suite Blues - Joe Piccolo and Swing the Cat
June 6: Writers' Guild
September 19-20: Tommy Banks and P.J. Perry
September 26-27: Gene Bertoncini and Jim Head Guitar Double Bill
October 3-4: The Yardbird Suite All Stars Under the Direction of Craig Brenan Play the Music of the Thelonious Monk Big Band
October 10-11: Ralph Bowen Quintet/ MacEwan University Jazz Faculty Band with special guest Ralph Bowen
October 17-18: Lew Tabackin Trio
October 19: Jacky Terrasson Trio
October 24: Barry Altschul Trio
October 25: KØGGING
October 31-November 1: Expansions: The Dave Liebman Group
November 2: Ralph Alessi Baida Quartet
November 6: Riverside: A Tribute to Jimmy Giuffre
November 7: Brenda Earle Stokes/Petr Cancura & Down Home
November 8: Allison Au Quartet/Emie R. Roussel Trio
November 9: Sandro Dominelli Trio
November 12: Pugs and Crows with Tony Wilson
November 13: Myriad3
November 14: Mike Morrisseau Quartet/
Joel Gray-Dan Davis Quintet
November 15: Stefan Kijek Trio/Mike Rud's Notes on Montréal featuring Sienna Dahlen
November 21-22: Yardbird Suite Blues Jack de Keyzer
November 23: Frode Gjerstad Trio with special guest Steve Swell
November 28: Fernanda Cunha
November 29: Jeff Hendrick & the Love Jones Band
December 5: Elizabeth Shepherd
December 6: A/B Trio with Mike Murley
December 12-13: Rubim de Toledo/Jim Brenan CD Release Double Bill

2013 
January 18: Michael Blake & the Variety Hour
January 19: Cory Weeds/Steve Davis Quartet
January 25: The Syndicate Plays the Jazz Messengers
January 26: Lorna MacLachlan Quintet
February 1: Morgan Childs Quartet
February 2: Jamie Reynolds Trio
February 8: Brenan Brothers
February 9: Mats Eilertsen Trio
February 15: Michael Musillami Trio
February 16: A/B Trio
February 22-23: Yardbird Suite Blues: Steve Strongman
February 24: Steve Kuhn/Buster Williams/Joey Baron
February 28: Donny McCaslin Group
March 1: Alex Goodman Chamber Quartet
March 2: Tyler Hornby B3 Trio
March 8: Anat Cohen Quartet [postponed]
March 9: Peripheral Vision
March 15-16: Harry Allen with the Tommy Banks Trio
March 17: Fraser Calhoun Quartet featuring Mulgrew Miller
March 22: Hutchinson Andrew Trio with the Lily String Quartet
March 23: Maciej Sikala/Piotr Lemanczyk/Tyler Hornby Trio
March 24: Pascal Schumacher Quartet
March 29: Andrea Superstein Quartet
March 30: Lynne Arriale
April 5-6: Walt Weiskopf/Peter Zak Quartet
April 12: The Worst Pop Band Ever
April 13: De Jong/Fisk Collective
April 19-20: Jon Mayer Trio
April 26: Adkins/Froman/Turcotte/Vivian Quartet
April 27: René Marie's "Experiment In Truth" Quartet
May 3: Tunnel Six
May 4: Littlebirds Big Band 25th Anniversary
May 10-11: Jeri Brown, The First Ladies of Jazz
May 17: Paul Rushka Quintet
May 18: Efa Etoroma Quartet
May 19: The Thing
May 23: Oran Etkin Quartet with special guest Wycliffe Gordon
May 24-25: Dean McNeill/David Braid Brass Sextet, Dean McNeill/David Braid Jazz Quartet
May 31-June 1: Yardbird Suite Blues: Big Dave McLean
June 7: tribute to Blossom Dearie Featuring Johanna Sillanpaa And John Gray Trio
June 21: Alan Jones Canadian All Star Sextet
June 22: An Evening With PJ Perry & Tommy Banks
June 23: Hutchinson Andrew Trio
June 24: Peggy Lee Band and the Brad Turner Quartet
June 25: Phronesis
June 26: Curtis MacDonald Trio
June 27: Lina Nyberg Band
June 28: Kurt Rosenwinkel New Quartet
June 29: Patricia Barber Trio
September 20-21: Grant Stewart/Kent Sangster Quintet
September 27: Nick Fraser Quartet featuring Tony Malaby
September 28: Smoked Pianos - Jan Jarczyk/John Stetch
October 4: Dmitry Baevsky Trio
October 5: Dayna Stephens Trio
October 11: Hendrick Meurkens Quintet
October 12: Jaclyn Guillou Quintet
October 17: Chet Doxas Quintet
October 18: Eric Alexander Quartet featuring Harold Mabern
October 19: Ori Dakari Quartet
October 25: Turboprop
October 26: Nicole Michell's Ice Crystal
October 27: Tigran Hamasyan Quintet
November 1: Night Train Trio - Celebrating the Music of Oscar Peterson Featuring Robi Botos, Dave Young, and Terry Clarke
November 2: Campbell Ryga Quartet
November 3: Shuffle Demons
November 6: Eucalyptus
November 7: David Occhipinti and the Camera Ensemble
November 8: Tyson Naylor Trio/Alain Bedard Auguste Quartet
November 9: Hutchinson Andrew Trio with guest Curtis Macdonald
November 15-16: Yardbird Suite Blues - Jerron "Blind Boy" Paxton
November 22: Ellen Doty
November 23: DUO: Peter Brötzmann + Jason Adasiewicz
November 29-30: Sandro Dominelli Trio
December 6-7: Yardbird Suite All-Stars Music of Joe Henderson
December 13-14: Tommy Banks Presents The Spirit of Christmas

2012 
January 20: Fjoralba Turku Quartet
January 21: Run Stop Run
January 27: Second EdJe
January 28: Ori Dakari Quartet
February 3-4: Yardbird Suite Blues: Kenny "Blues Boss" Wayne
February 10: Keith Price Trio
February 11: Yves Leveille Quartet
February 17: Robert Glasper Experiment
February 18: Owen Howard's Nostalgia Quintet
February 24: Tania Gill Quartet
February 25: Matt Slocum Trio
March 2: Chet Doxas Quartet
March 3: A/B Trio
March 9: Ofir Shwartz Trio
March 10: Scott Amendola Trio
March 16: Diana Panton Quartet
March 17: Lynne Arriale Trio
March 23: Karl Schwonik Quintet
March 24: Quinsin Nachoff's Forward Motion
March 30: Assaf Kehati Trio with Billy Hart
March 31: KØGGING
April 6: Tylor Hornby Quintet
April 7: Hal Galper Trio
April 13-14: Yardbird Suite Blues: Donald Ray Johnson
April 20: Amy Cervini Quartet
April 21: Elizabeth Shepherd Trio
April 27-28: Chris Andrew
May 4: Pascal Niggenkemper Trio
May 5: Azar Lawrence Quintet
May 11: Bert Johnson Quartet
May 12: Jon McCaslin Quintet
May 18-19: Dean McNeil and Jeff Presslaff - The Complete Rebirth of the Cool
May 25: Peter Belec
May 26: Ralf Buschmeyer
June 1-2: Yardbird Suite Blues: Texas Johnny Brown
June 8: Andrew Glover
June 22: Barry Elmes Quintet
June 23: Médéric Collignon Jus de Bocse
June 24: Chris Tarry Group
June 25: Phil Dwyer With Special Guest Laila Biali
June 26: Jerry Granelli Trio
June 27: Yggdrasil & Eivor
June 28: François Houle 5 + Benoît Delbecq
June 29: Tommy Smith - Karma
June 30: Terell Stafford
September 21-22: Jerry Weldon/PJ Perry Quartet
September 28: Mike Rud Trio
September 29: Paul Keeling Trio
October 5: Doug Berner Quintet
October 6: Tom van Seters Quintet
October 12: Sheila Jordan Duo
October 13: Dave Peck Trio
October 19: Erik Truffaz 4tet
October 20: Petra van Nuis/Andy Brown Sextet
October 26: Tony Malaby's Tamarinado
October 27: JD Allen Trio
October 28: Matthew Stevens Quartet with special guest Christian Scott
November 16-17: Dawn Tyler Watson and Paul Deslauriers
November 23: Mark Segger Sextet
November 24: Alexandre Côté Quintet
November 30-December 1: The Yardbird All-Stars - Duke Ellington Arrangements of the Nutcracker Suite
December 7: Audrey Ochoa Quintet
December 8: Paul Richey and The Fusionauts

2011
January 21: Trudel-Bourbonnais Duo, Okto Echo
January 22: Art Pepper + Eleven Tribute
January 28: Joe Magnarelli/Gary Smulyan Quintet
January 29: Joe Magnarellii Quartet
February 4: Andrew Glover Quintet
February 5: David Braid
February 11: Griffith Hiltz Trio
February 12: Dino Dominelli Quintet
February 18-19: Yardbird Suite Blues: Rick Holmstrom Band
February 25: East Van Strings
February 26: Don Berner Sextet
March 4: Ted Warren Trio
March 5: Gerald Clayton Trio
March 11: Mark Segger Sextet
March 12: Tara Davidson Group
March 18: Jeff Hendrick Group
March 19:
Sika
ła/Lemańczyk/Hornby Trio
March 20: NOA
March 25: Lynne Arriale - Nuance
March 26: Ben Allison Band
March 27: Brownman Electryc Trio
April 1: The Origins Ensemble
April 2: 7zark7
April 8-9: Yardbird Suite Blues: Harrison Kennedy
April 15: Jaclyn Guillou Quintet
April 16: Kirby, Greene, Colligan & Davis Jazz Quartet
April 23: Ryan Oliver Quintet
April 23: Eldar Djangirov
April 29-30: Kent Sangster’s Obsessions Nonet
May 6: Jim Head/Josh McHan Group
May 7: Tunnel Six
May 13-14: P.J. Perry/Kevin Dean Quintet
May 20: Mah/Goodman Quartet
May 21: Braveheart, Longhand
May 27-28: Miles Davis' Bitches Brew
June 3-4: Yardbird Suite Blues: Dave Babcock & the Nightkeepers
June 9: Chris Andrew Quintet
June 10: Last Seen Headed Trio
June 24: Curtis Macdonald Quintet, François Bourassa Quartet
June 25: Full Blast, Eivind Aarset "Sonic Codex 4tet"
June 27: Marianne Trudel Septet
June 28: Alex Pangman Quintet, Jacek Kochan Quartet with Seamus Blake
June 29: Sisters Euclid, Atomic
June 30: Jim Head Quintet, Kellylee Evans
July 1: Kazutoki Umezu Kiki Band, Robert Glasper Trio featuring Derrick Hodge
July 2: PJ Perry Quartet, Christian McBride and Inside Straight
July 3: Rollanda Lee & The Canadian Hot Stars Jazz Band
September 16: Peripheral Vision
September 17: May Cheung
September 18: John Stetch Trio
September 23-24: Yardbird Suite Allstars: Miles Davis/Gil Evans - Birth of the Cool/Sketches of Spain
September 29-30: Grant Stewart
October 1: Darren Sigesmund Sextet
October 7-8: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lisa Otey/Diane Van Deurzen
October 13: Trio BraamDeJoodeVatcher
October 14-15: Listen Here - The Music Of Eddie Harris
October 21: Beat Kaestli
October 22: Ari Hoenig 4tet – Lines of Oppression
October 27-28: Mike LeDonne - Perfectly Hank - The Music of Hank Mobley
October 29: Jan Jarczyk Trio with the Edmonton String Quartet
October 30: We Four: Celebrating John Coltrane - Featuring Jimmy Cobb, Mulgrew Miller, Javon Jackson, Nat Reeves
November 4: Michelle Grégoire Quintet, Samuel Blais Quartet
November 5: Donato-Bourassa-Lozano-Tanguay
November 6: Lester Quitzau Trio
November 9: Andrew Downing Ensemble
November 10: Jim Brenan Quartet with special guest Dana Hall
November 11: Ernesto Cervini Quartet
November 12: Marty Majorowicz Syndicate, Marc Beaudin Trio
November 18: Butcher/Müller/van der Schyff
November 19: Gary Smulyan Trio
November 25: Marc Atkinson Quartet
November 26: Nancy Walker Quartet
December 2-3: Yardbird Suite Blues: Chris Whiteley/Diana Braithwaite
December 9: Don Berner Sextet
December 10: Johanna Sillanpaa

2010 
December 10-11: Yardbird Suite Blues: Shirley Johnson
December 4: Amos Garrett Jazz Trio
December 3: Hot Club Edmonton
November 26-27: Ubiquitous Orchestra
November 20: Peter Belec
November 19: Marty Majorowicz Syndicate
November 13: the ABtrio, Tony Wilson Sextet
November 12: Jazzlab
November 11: Sinistrio
November 10: Run Stop Run
November 7: Peripheral Vision
November 6: Sandro Dominelli Trio, Jane Bunnett & the Spirits of Havana
November 5: Jean-Pierre Zanella Quartet
October 30: Rufus Reid "Out Front" Trio
October 29: Karin Plato & John Roney
October 23: Jean Michel Pilc
October 22: International Polish Jazz Group
October 16: Rubim De Toledo's Brazilian Project
October 15: Hendrik Meurkens Quintet
October 14: Lorraine Desmarais Trio
October 8-9: Yardbird Suite Blues: Julian Fauth with Ken Yoshioka
October 2: Anat Fort Trio
October 1: Amanda Tosoff Quartet
September 25: Jeff King's Catalyst
September 24: Matt Newton Quartet
September 17-19: Craig Magill Memorial All-Star Weekend
July 3: Mario Pavone Trio, John Stowell Quartet
July 2: Tomasz Stanko Quintet, John Stowell Quartet
July 1: Peter Van Huffel
June 30: André Leroux, Celcius Quartet
June 29: Franca Masu
June 28: Dupont T, Modo Trio Featuring Wayne Horvitz
June 27: Bob Tildesley Project
June 26: Owen Howard Quintet, Rubim De Toledo
June 25: Terry Clarke Trio, James Clarke Trio
June 11: Gordon Grdina's Box Cutter
June 5-6: Yardbird Suite Blues: Eddie Vaan Shaw
May 29: Don Berner Sextet
May 28: Tunnel Six
May 27: Elizabeth Shepherd
May 21-22: Indigenous Aliens & Mo Lefever Trio
May 14-15: Joey DeFrancesco Trio
May 8: John Stetch Trio
May 7: Andrew Glover Sextet
May 1: Hellbent
April 30: MEM3
April 24: Tyler Hornby Quintet
April 23: Rodrigues/Gale Quartet
April 17: Dave Babcock and his Jump Orchestra with special guest Amos Garrett
April 16: Melody Diachun Quartet
April 9-10: Brian Hughes Quintet
April 2-3: Yardbird Suite Blues: Carlos del Junco and the Blues Mongrels
March 26-27: Lew Tabackin Trio 70th Birthday Celebration
March 20: Flora Ware
March 19: Darren Sigesmund Sextet
March 12-13: Mike Rud Quartet
March 6: Gerry Hébert Quartet
March 5: Dino Dominelli Sextet
February 27: Crystal Magnets
February 26: Drumheller
February 19-20: Sandro Dominelli Trio with opening act James Clarke Trio
February 13: Håvard Wiik Trio
February 12: David Occhipinti Trio
February 6: Peter Zak/Walt Weiskopf
February 5: Jeff Hendrick
January 30: Brett Miles and Friends
January 29: Karl Schwonik Quartet
January 22-23: Tildesley/Dominelli/Feschuk/Lent/Dominelli

2009 
December 11-12: Yardbird Suite Blues: Jack Semple with Sandro Dominelli
December 4-5: Brenan Brothers
November 28: Alexis Baro Sextet
November 27: Marty Majorowicz Syndicate
November 20-21: Gene Bertoncini
November 14: Yves Leveille Sextet
November 13: Bob Tildesley Quartet, The Inhabitants
November 12: Ralf Buschmeyer Quartet, Ernesto Cervini Quartet
November 11: Joel Miller/Jim Head Quartet
November 8: Mark DeJong and the Outer Bridge Ensemble
November 6-7: Kirk MacDonald Quartet featuring Neil Swainson
October 30: Tilo Paiz' Flying Fiesta Band
October 31: Trio Tarana + 1
October 24: Dean McNeill Quintet with P.J. Perry
October 23: Polish International Jazz Group Remembering Seifert
October 16-17: Chris Donnelly, Jerrold Dubyk Quartet
October 9-10: Benny Green/John Stowell
October 2-3: Yardbird Suite Blues: Eddie Turner Trio
September 26: Gretchen Parlato
September 25: Jim Rotondi with the Cory Weeds Group
September 19: Cheryl Ficher
September 18: Gordon Grdina Trio
July 4: Trio M (Myra Melford, Mark Dresser, Matt Wilson)
July 3: Félix Stüssi 5 with Ray Anderson
July 2: Jean-Chrisophe Béney Quartet
July 1: Roberto Occhipinti Quartet
June 30: Larry Roy/Steve Kirby Quartet
June 29: P.J. Perry Quartet
June 28: Ugly Beauties
June 27: Amina Figarova Sextet
June 26: Shuffle Demons
June 12: Joel Gray Sextet
June 5-6: Yardbird Suite Blues: Chris Whiteley and Diana Braithwaite
May 30: Ryan Oliver Quartet
May 29: Sharon Minemoto Trio
May 23: Simon Fisk Trio
May 22: Jay Clayton
May 16: The Strathcona Improv Collective
May 15: Dave Babcock Group
May 9: Kate Hammett-Vaughan/Bill Coon Duo
May 8: Karl Schwonik Trio
May 2: The Thing
May 1: Tara Davidson Quartet
April 25: Ganelin Trio Priority
April 24: Hutchinson Andrew Trio
April 18: Marc Beaudin and The Counterfitz
April 17: Tom King/Jeff Johnson Nordic Sketches
April 11: William Carn Quintet
April 10: Rubim De Toledo
April 3-4: Joe La Barbera/Pat La Barbera
March 28: Lester Quitzau Trio
March 27: Sienna Dahlen
March 20-21: Harry Allen with Tommy Banks
March 13-14: George Blondheim Trio ith guest PJ Perry
March 6-7: Yardbird Suite Allstars play Count Basie
February 28: L'Orkestre des Pas Perdus
February 27: Brandi Disterheft Quintet
February 21: Petr Cancura Quartet's PeopleMusic
February 20: Norma Winstone Trio
February 6-7: Ernie Watts Quartet
January 31: Ted's Warren Commission
January 30: Fernanda Cuhna
January 23-24: Kent Sangster Quartet/Obsessions Octet

2008 
December 12-13: Yardbird Suite Blues: Nellie Travis
December 6: Charlie Austin Trio
December 5: Ralph Alessi & This Against That
November 29: Brenan Brothers Band
November 28: Rob Thompson Sextet
November 22: Marty Majorowicz Quintet
November 21: Hecubus Trio
November 15: Alain Bédard Auguste Quintet
November 14: Steve Kirby Quintet
November 13: Jim Head Quartet
November 12: Joel Gray Quintet/Chandelle Rimmer Quintet
November 9: Turtleboy
November 8: Tommy Banks and P.J. Perry Quintet
November 7: Gravitas Quartet
November 1: Morgan Childs Quintet
October 31: goo!
October 24-25: Sheila Jordan 80th Birthday Celebration
October 18: Don Thompson Quartet
October 17: Billy Bang Quartet
October 11: Lina Allemano Four
October 10: John Stetch Trio
October 4: Yardbird Suite Blues: Rachelle van Zanten
October 3: Audrey Ochoa Presents: The J-Team
September 27: Dino Dominelli Group
September 26: Don Berner and the Brass Knuckles
September 19-20: Hadley Caliman Quintet featuring Thomas Marriott
June 29: Darek Oleszkiewicz Quartet 
June 29: Maciek Grzywacz Quartet 
June 28: Oles/Koonse Duo 
June 28: Jeff Antoniuk Project 
June 27: David Virilles Quintet
June 26: Michael Occhipinti “SICILIAN JAZZ PROJECT”
June 25: Chris Tarry Group 
June 24: Way Out West
June 23: DMB Quintet
June 22: Andy Bey Quartet
June 21: Joel Haynes Quartet featuring Seamus Blake
June 20: Iro Haarla Quintet 
June 6: Nimmons 'n' Braid
May 30-31: Misha Piatigorski Trio
May 23-24: P.J. Perry Quartet
May 16-17: Yardbird Suite Blues: Donald Ray Johnson Featuring P.J. Perry
May 9-10: Phil Dwyer Quartet Featuring Joe La Barbera
May 2-3: The Yardbird Suite Allstars
April 26: Amina Figarova Sextet
April 25: Ullmann/Swell 4
April 19: Shelley Jones Quartet
April 18: Dave Babcock Quintet
April 11-12: Dee Daniels with Chris Andrew Trio
April 5: Bob Tildesley's Indigenous Aliens
April 4: Doug Organ Trio
March 29: Alexis Baro Sextet
March 28: Dapp Theory
March 22: Rez Abbasi Quartet
March 21: Michael Herring's Vertigo featuring David Binney
March 14-15: Lester Quitzau Trio
March 8: Laura Crema Quartet
March 7: Darryl Meyer Quintet
March 1: Andrew Glover Quartet
February 29: Brett Miles Quartet
February 22-23: Ralph Bowen with Chris Andrew Trio
February 21: Modo Trio with Wayne Horvitz
February 9: Fieldtrip
February 8: Dino Dominelli Quartet
February 2: Darren Sigesmund Quintet
February 1: Ralf Buschmeyer Quartet
January 26: Hutchinson Andrew Trio
January 25: Atomic

2007
December 15: Denzal Sinclaire and the B3 Kings
December 14: The V.S.O.P. Group
December 8: Dylan van der Schyff/John Butcher/Torsten Müller
December 7: Trio Tarana
November 30-December 1: Carl Saunders
November 24: Don Berber Quintet
November 23: kaufmann - gratkowski - de joode
November 17: The Inhabitants
November 16: Jerrold Dubyk Quartet
November 10: Bill George Quartet
November 10: Gordon Grdina Trio
November 9: Don Bradshaw's Big Idea
November 9: D. D. Jackson
November 8: Diana Stabel
November 8: Rosemary Galloway Quartet
November 7: Marty Majorowicz Quartet
November 7: Jodi Proznick Quartet
November 4: Michael Bates Outside Sources
October 27: Andy Milne
October 27: Hecubus Trio
October 26: the Rubim de Toledo Jazz Quintet
October 20: David Occhipinti Quartet
October 19: Morgan Childs Quintet
October 19: Amanda Tosoff Quartet
October 13: George McFetridge Trio
October 12: Steve Swell - Slammin' the Infinite
October 6: Johnny Summers - Tribute to Chet Baker
October 5: Nova Quartet
September 29: Jackson / Green Project with special guest Al Foster
September 28: Tom King Quintet
September 22: Simon Fisk Trio
September 21: William Carn Quintet
June 30-July 1: Owen Howard Quintet featuring John O'Gallagher
June 30: Peter Belec Quartet
June 29: Andrew Rathbun Quartet featuring George Garzone
June 28: Marianne Trudel Quintet
June 27: Kellylee Evans Quintet
June 25: Kris Davis Quartet featuring Tony Malaby
June 24: Jens Winther European Quartet
June 22-23: Pierrre Dorge & the New Jungle Orchestra
June 22: October Trio
June 1-2: Yardbird Suite Blues: Mark Sterling
May 26: Jan Jarczyk Solo/ Marc Beaudin Quintet
May 25: Bomba!
May 18-19: Chris Andrew/Christine Jensen Group
May 12: Audrey Ochoa/Don Berner Septet
May 11: Tony Wilson Solo/Carsick Duo
May 4-5: Julian Priester Quartet
April 28: Michael Occhipinti & Creation Dream
April 27: Peter Belec Sextet
April 21: Kate Hammett-Vaughan Trio
April 20: Andrew Glover
April 13-14: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lurrie Bell
April 7: Rabnett 5
April 6: Joel Miller Mandala
March 31: Yardbird Suite 50 Years Anniversary Month: Brenan Brothers Band/Tilo Paiz Latin Jazz Party
March 30: Yardbird Suite 50 Years Anniversary Month: Dino Dominelli Quintet/Dave Babcock's Jump Orchestra
March 24: Yardbird Suite 50 Years Anniversary Month: Anna Beaumont/Mark Murphy
March 23: Yardbird Suite 50 Years Anniversary Month: Rhonda Withnell/Mark Murphy
March 16-17: Yardbird Suite 50 Years Anniversary Month: The Lew Tabackin Trio/Edmonton Jazz Orchestra
March 10: Yardbird Suite 50 Years Anniversary Month: Mike Gillespie Quintet/Doug Riley-Sandro Dominelli Group
March 9: Yardbird Suite 50 Years Anniversary Month: Big Ideas/Doug Riley-Sandro Dominelli Group
March 3: Yardbird Suite 50 Years Anniversary Month: Yardbird Suite Allstars
March 2: Yardbird Suite 50 Years Anniversary Month: Yardbird Suite Allstars
February 23-24: Kirk MacDonald/Neil Swainson/Dennis Mackrel
February 22: Chris Tarry Group
February 10: James Carson Quartet
February 9: DADs (Dominelli/De Toledo/Andrew) Trio
February 2-3: Yardbird Suite Blues: Kat Danser
January 27: Karin Plato Quartet
January 26: Ken Aldcroft Convergence Ensemble

2006
December 8-9: Yardbird Suite Blues: Graham Guest-Raoul Bhaneja
December 2: Alain Caron/Francois Bourassa
December 1: Johanna Sillanpaa
November 25: The Manic Thematic Trio
November 24: Flora Ware with Charlie Austin Trio
November 17-18: Jim Head Quartet
November 11: Wallace Roney Sextet
November 10: Mike Murley/David Braid Quartet
November 4: Jerrold Dubyk Quintet
November 3: Marty Majorowicz Syndicate
October 28: Modo Trio with james Carson
October 27: The Claudia Quintet
October 21: Jim Brenan Quartet
October 20: Michael Musillami Trio
October 14: Jon McCaslin Septet
October 13: Lina Allemano Four
October 8: Joel Haynes Trio
October 7: Cindy Church/Joe Sealy/George Koller: A tribute to the music of Hoagy Carmichael
October 6: Harley Symington
September 29-30: Yardbird Suite Blues: Deitra Farr
September 23: Simon Fisk Quartet
September 22: Steve Hudson Quintet
July 2: PJ Perry Quintet
July 1: Susi Hyldgaard Trio
June 30: David Virelles Quintet
June 29: Mad Satie Trio
June 28: Alberto Pinton Quintet
June 27: Roberto Occhipinti Quintet
June 26: e.s.t.
June 25: Jeanette Lindstrom Quintet "In The Middle Of This Riddle"
June 24: Michael Bates Quartet
June 23: Michel Donato and his European Friends
June 2-3: Yardbird Suite Blues: Texas Johnny Brown
May 26-27: Jan Jarczyk Group featuring Kent Sangster
May 20: Rhonda Withnell
May 19: The Dave Babcock Group
May 12-13: Bomba Trio featuring P.J. Perry
May 6: Canada/Poland Quartet
May 5: Jerrold Dubyk with the nuSteps Trio
May 3: An Evening with the Senator: Tommy Banks & Friends
April 29: Bob Tildesley's Indigenous Aliens
April 28: Ab Baars Quartet
April 22: Mike Allen Quartet
April 21: Marc Beaudin
April 14: Don Berner Quintet
April 7-8: Brenan Brothers Band
April 1: Jane Fair/Rosemary Galloway Quintet
March 31: Glenn Buhr Quartet
March 24-25: Yardbird Suite Blues: Gary Clark Jr
March 17-18: Dianne Donovan/Mitch Watkins
March 11: Arnold Fiber's Vibre
March 10: Beth Arrison
March 4: Glen Halls Quartet
March 3: Richard Underhill Quartet
February 24-25: Doug Riley
February 19: Chris Potter's Underground
February 11: Remi Bolduc-Steve Amirault Duo
February 10: Michelle Gregoire Quintet
February 3-4: Yardbird Suite Blues: Rick Holmstrom
January 28: JazzBirds: Maxwell Roach Quintet/Workshop Six
January 27: Jim Head Trio

2005
December 9-10: Ken Chaney Quintet
December 2-3: Georgette Fry/Tim Williams
November 26: Random Access
November 25: Min Rager Quintet
November 19: Tony Wilson Sextet
November 18: Bill Richards Quartet
November 12: Dean McNeill Quintet
November 11: Fernanda Cunha
November 5: Steve Amirault Trio
November 4: Cuong Vu Trio
October 29: Audrey Ochoa Quintet
October 28: Tobias Delius Quartet
October 21-22: Lew Tabackin Trio
October 20: Hendrik Meurkens Quintet
October 14-15: Tilo Paiz Latin Jazz Band
October 7-8: Billy Flynn
October 6: Film Festival Presentation with TIN Naked Band and Dean McKenzie
September 30-October 1: Jim Brenan Quartet
September 24: KaMoSc Trio
September 23: Francois Bourassa Quartet
September 17: Satoko Fuji Four
September 16: Cheryl Fisher
July 2: Kent Sangster's Obsession Octet
July 1: Joel Miller Quintet
June 30: Jean Beaudet Trio
June 26: VEJI
June 25: Nancy Walker Quartet
June 24: Matthias Lupri Group
June 3-4: Cornell Dupree
June 2: Bernie Senensky Trio
May 28: Bob Tildesley's Indigenous Aliens
May 27: Mo Lefever Lesstant
May 21: Eyvind Kang/Mark Dresser/Dylan van der Schyff
May 20: Ken Hoffman Sextet
May 13-14: Ernie Watts
May 7: nuSteps
May 6: The On-Cord Ensemble
April 30: Dr. Lonnie Smith with Crash
April 29: Kate Hammett-Vaughan
April 23: Modo Trio
April 22: NOJO
April 15-16: Eddie Taylor Jr.
April 9: Magic Malik Orchestra
April 8: Michel Donato/James Gelfand
April 2: Andrew Glover Sextet
April 1: The Music of Kenny Wheeler
March 26: Dave Babcock Group
March 19: Mobius Quartet
March 18: Brett Miles - The Ark Of Nine
March 12: Audrey Ochoa Quintet
March 11: Actual Jazz Quartet
March 5: Joshua Rager Sextet
March 4: Bobby Cairns Trio
March 3: Sandro Dominelli Quintet
February 25-26: Doug Riley Quartet (featuring Pat La Barbera, Jake Langley, Joe La Barbera)
February 12: Don Berner Sextet (featuring Hugh Fraser)
February 11: Tyler Hornby Quintet
February 4-5: Carol Fran
January 29: Chris Tarry's Project 33
January 28: Bernard Primeau Ensemble
January 21-22: Chris Andrew Quartet

2004
December 10-11: 20th Anniversary Show
December 3-4: Harmonica Shah
November 28: Dave Young Quartet
November 27: Dino Dominelli-Don Thompson Quartet
November 26: Darren Sigesmund Quintet
November 20: Origins - The Alberta Jazz Ensemble
November 19: Bill Jamieson Quartet
November 13: Daniel Schnee Quartet
November 12: Chamber Graffiti
November 6: Urban Connection Trio (featuring Kevin Dean)
November 5: U.R.J.E.
October 30: Shucker
October 29: Instant Composers Pool Orchestra
October 22-23: Steve Slagle/Dave Stryker Quartet
October 17: co-presentation with the Edmonton International Film Festival 'Jimmy Scott: If You Only Knew'
October 16: Toque
October 15: David Occhipinti Quartet
October 14: Steve Swell presents Fire Into Music (Featuring: Jemeel Moondoc, William Parker, Hamid Drake)
October 8/9: Joe Beard
October 1/2: Kent Sangster Quintet featuring Mike Rud, Chris Andrew, Darek Oleszkiewicz and Joe La Barbera
September 26: Mike Murley/David Braid Quartet
September 25: Marit Sandvik Quintet
September 24: Christine Jensen Quartet
September 18: Jeri Brown with Charlie Austin Trio
September 17: Brian Buchanan/Brent Wright Quartet
July 3: Crash with Dr. Lonnie Smith
July 2: Tilo Paiz' Latin Jazz Fusion Band
July 1: Sandro Dominelli Sextet
June 26: P.J. Perry Quartet
June 25: Don Berner's Legacy Big Band
June 10: Tomasz Stanko Quartet
June 4/5: Texas Johnny Brown
May 29: Han Bennink/Brodie West
May 28: Marc Beaudin Sextet
May 22: Langley/Tarry/Dominelli
May 21: Brett Miles Explosion
May 15: Laura Crema Quartet
May 14: Randy Bachman's Jazz Thing
May 8: Bill Richards Quartet
May 7: Craig Brenan Quartet
May 6: Dave Liebman Group
April 30/May 1: Birth Of The Cool
April 24: Andrew Glover Band
April 23: Bill Prouten Quartet
April 17: Chris Andrew Trio
April 16: Thom Golub's Alterations Band
April 10: Dave Babcock's 'Happenstance' CD Release
April 3: Bobby Cairns Trio, Bomba Trio, Sandro Dominelli Sextet, Jeri Brown, Ranee Lee, Michael Kaeshammer
April 2: Chris Andrew Trio, Kent Sangster Quartet, John Stetch, Dave Babcock Band
March 27: Peter Leitch Trio
March 26: Peter Manley Trio
March 19-20: Mike Herriott Sextet
March 11-13: Ruthie Foster & Cyd Cassone
March 6: Simon Fisk Trio
March 5: David Braid Sextet
February 27-28: Doug Riley Quartet featuring P.J. Perry
February 20-21: Bob Tildesley's Indigenous Aliens
February 7: Mobius Quartet
February 6: Jim Brenan Trio
January 31: Dino Dominelli Quartet
January 30: The Merlin Factor
January 24: Daniel Schnee Quartet
January 23: Don Berner Legacy Big Band
January 16-17: Toni Lynn Washington

2003
December 12-13: A Jazzy Christmas - Chandelle Rimmer with Bobby Cairns Trio
December 5-6: Yardbird Suite Blues: John Primer
November 29: P.J. Perry/Earl MacDonald Quintet
November 28: Mo Lefever Septant with Rhonda Withnell
November 22: Time Warp
November 21: Gene Bertoncini
November 15: Primal Orbit
November 14: Julie Mahendran
November 13: Mike Murley/David Occhipinti
November 8: Aros
November 7: Chamber Graffiti
November 1: Billy Kilson & BK Groove
October 31: Marty Ehrlich Quartet
October 24-25: Leszek Zadlo/Jan Jarczyk Quartet
October 23: Lina Allemano Four
October 17-18: Melissa Walker Group
October 11: Available Jelly
October 10: Double Duo: The Unexpected
October 3-4: Yardbird Suite Blues - Dawn Tyler Watson
September 27: Fern
September 26: Trevor Watts & The Celebration Band
September 19-20: Wayne Horvitz & Sweeter Than The Day
June 28: Theo Jorgensmann Quartet
June 27: NOJO with Sam Rivers
June 21: Mike Zilber Quintet with Steve Smith and Dave Liebman
June 20: Fredrik Nordstrom Quintet
June 6-7: Yardbird Suite Blues - Ruthie Foster with Cyd Cassone
May 30-31: Hugh Fraser Quintet
May 23-24: Mike Allen Trio with Mike Rud
May 17: Jerrold Dubyk Trio
May 16: Weimar Escobar/Elsie Osborne Band
May 10: Andrew Glover Sextet
May 9: Kent Sangster/Wayne Feschuk Duo
May 3: Craig Brenan Trio
May 2: Bobby Cairns Trio
April 25-26: Kirk MacDonald Quintet
April 11-12: Peter Appleyard with Tommy Banks Trio
April 4-5: Steve Slagle/Dave Stryker Band
March 28-29: Joe La Barbera Quartet with Hadley Caliman
March 21: Lane Arndt Trio/Zebradonk
March 14-15: Yardbird Suite Blues - DC Bellamy
March 7-8: P.J. Perry Quartet
March 1: River City Big Band featuring Bartha Hartman
February 26: Bob Tildesley's Indigenous Aliens
February 21-22: Pete Christlieb/Doug Riley Quartet
February 8: Jim Brenan Quartet
February 7: Tilo Paiz and Friends
February 1: Cindy McLeod with Charlie Austin Trio
January 31: Audioluxe
January 25: Ron Samsom Trio/Rob Thompson Sextet
January 24: Jefferson-Grant Quintet
January 17-18: Yardbird Suite Blues - James 'Super Chikan' Johnson

2002
December 14-15: A Jazzy Christmas with Chandelle Rimmer and Bobby Cairns Trio
December 6-7: Yardbird Suite Blues - Dawn Tyler Watson
November 30: Mike Herriott Quintet
November 29: Ken Aldcroft Trio & 1
November 22-23: Mike Rud Quintet
November 16: Mobius Quartet
November 15: Kate Hammett-Vaughan Quintet
November 8-9: Sandro Dominelli Quartet (with Ben Monder, Chris Tarry, Kent Sangster)
November 2: John Stetch
November 1: Brett Miles & Friends
October 26: Bobby Previte & Bump (with Wayne Horvitz, Marty Ehrlich, Curtis Fowkles, Steve Swallow)
October 25: Bernard Primeau's Montréal Jazz Ensemble
October 19: Frode Gjerstad Trio (with Oyvind Storesund, Paal Nilssen-Love)
October 18: Mo Lefever Septant
October 12: Lane Arndt & Monolith
October 11: Peter Knight Quintet / Don Berner-Hugh Fraser Quintet
October 4-5: Yardbird Suite Blues - Jody Williams
September 27-28: Jan Jarczyk Trio (with Solon McDade, Dan Skakun)
September 21: Peters Drury Trio
September 20: Sigurd Ulveseth Quartet (with Dag Arnesen, Kevin Dean, Adam Nussbaum)
June 29: Paul Cram Orchestra
June 28: Francois Carrier Trio with Bobo Stenson
June 26: Renee Rosnes Quartet
June 22: Who Trio ((Michel Wintsch, Gerry Hemingway, Baenz Oester)
June 7-8: Yardbird Suite Blues: Eddie Bo
May 31: Charlie Austin Quintet
May 24-25: Quantum (Prasanna, Alphonso Johnson, Airto Moreira)
May 18: NOJO - Neufeld-Occhipinti Jazz Orchestra
May 17: Benny Green
May 10-11: Yardbird Suite Blues: Jackie Payne/Steve Edmonson
May 4: Bob Tildesley's Indigenous Aliens
May 3: Jim Brenan Quartet
April 27: Stuart Crosley/Lina Allemano Band
April 26: Knut Haugsoen (with Mike Murley, Jim Vivian, Ted Warren)
April 20: Bruce Nielsen Quartet
April 19: Terrain
April 14: Chris Tarry Orchestra
April 12-13: Jazz Band Ball Orchestra
April 5-6: Sonny Fortune Quartet
March 22-23: Jarek Smietana Trio with Kent Sangster
March 15-16: Tilo Paiz
March 8-9: Kim Parker with Hakan Rydin Trio
March 1-2: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lisa Otey
February 22-23: Soul Reunion (Doug Riley, Campbell Ryga, Jim Head, Sandro Dominelli)
February 15-16: Kent Sangster Quintet (with Wayne Feschuk, Jim Head, Mike Lent, Sandro Dominelli)
February 8-9: Bud Shank-Joe La Barbera (with Chris Andrew, Mike Lent)
February 2: Mobius Quartet (Bill Damur, Don Ehret, Don Bradshaw, Dan Skakun)
February 1: Swing Manouche (Ben Sures, Jim Head, Cam Neufeld, Jeff Smook)
January 25-26: Pete Christlieb Quartet (with Chris Andrew, Mike Lent, Graham Boyle)
January 18-19: Yardbird Suite Blues: Larry Garner

2001
December 14-15:  A Jazzy Christmas with Bartha Hartman
December 7-8: Yardbird Suite Blues: Johnny and Destini Rawls
Nov. 30 - Dec. 1: Tim Hagans (with Sandro Dominelli, Jim Head, Mike Lent)
November 24: Bill Jamieson Quintet Plays Music of Weather Report
November 23: Bryn Roberts Quintet (with Kelly Jefferson)
November 17: ICP Orchestra
November 16: Dave Young Quintet
November 9-10: Yardbird Suite Blues: George 'Mojo' Buford
November 3: Barry Elmes Quintet
November 2: Peter Leitch / Gary Bartz Duo
October 27: Jeari Czapla Sextet - CD Release
October 26: Myra Melford's Crush Trio
October 19-20: Yardbird Suite Blues: Ann Rabson
October 12-13: Dianne Donovan & Rhonda Withnell - Tribute To Carmen McRae
October 5: Don Berner Sextet - CD Release
September 28-29: Karrin Allyson with Jim Brenan Trio / Brett Miles Quintet
September 21-22: Mike Rud Quartet
June 30: Jessica Williams
June 29: Chris Potter Quintet
June 28: Sex Mob
June 23: Michael Occhipinti Quintet
June 22: Dave Restivo Quintet
June 10: Joe Lovano / Judy Silvano Quartet
June 8-9: Yardbird Suite Blues: Jimmy 'T99' Nelson
June 2: Junction
May 26: Mike Rud & Elements
May 19: Yardbird Suite Blues: Ellen McIlwaine Trio
May 12: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lester Quitzau with Christine Hanson and Greg Johnston
May 11: Theo Jorgensmann Quartet
May 4-5: Jim Head's Bitches Brew Project
April 27-28: Yardbird Suite Blues: Eddie C. Campbell
April 21: Yardbird Suite Blues: Karl Roth Trio (with Craig McCaul)
April 20: Classic Hendrix & Bittergrass Hendrix
April 7: Kirk MacDonald / John Taylor Duo
April 6: Paul Tobey Quartet
March 30: Terrain Plays Pat Metheny
March 24: Brett Miles with Bob Tildesley
March 23: Bob Tildesley's Indigenous Aliens
March 17: Carn-Allemano Quintet
March 16: Francois Bourassa Quartet
March 9-10: P.J. Perry - Tribute to Charlie Parker
March 2-3: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lisa Otey
February 24: Brett Miles Presents 'A Company of One'
February 23: Trio David Parker with Richard Underhill
February 17: Russell Malone Quartet
February 16: Kent Sangster Quartet
February 10: Tilo Paiz and Risasa
February 9: Dave Babcock Quartet
February 2-3: Pat & Joe La Barbera Quartet
January 27: Peters Drury Trio
January 26: Jean Beaudet Trio
January 19-20: Yardbird Suite Blues: Rockin' Johnny

2000
December 8-9: A Jazzy Christmas with Karin Plato
December 1-2: Yardbird Suite Blues: Larry Garner
November 24-25: Adam Makowicz
November 18: Michael Occhipinti Quartet
November 17: Lee Pui Ming; (sic!) trio
November 11: Dawn Chubái
November 10: John Stetch
November 3-4: Yardbird Suite Blues: Jimmy D. Lane
October 28: Trio 3 (Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman, Andrew Cyrille)
October 27: Francois Carrier Trio
October 21: Dave Holland Quintet
October 20: Dianne Donovan Sextet - CD Release Party
October 13-14: Jim Head with Dave Restivo and Jim Vivian
October 6-7: Gene Bertoncini
September 29-30: Yardbird Suite Blues: Finis Tasby
September 23: Ross Ulmer & Friends
September 22: David Occhipinti Trio
July 1: Bob Tildesley's Indigenous Aliens
June 30: Kent Sangster Quintet
June 28-29: Sam Noto - P.J. Perry Quintet
June 24: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lester Quitzau Trio
June 23: Brenan Brothers Band
June 9-10: Yardbird Suite Blues: Joe Beard
June 2: Brett Miles and Friends
May 26: Modo Trio
May 20: Terrain
May 19: Zebradonk
May 13: Ben Monder Trio
May 12: Thomas Alexander with Charlie Austin Trio
May 5-6: Rob McConnell with Tommy Banks Trio
April 28-29: Yardbird Suite Blues: Big Clara McDaniel
April 14-15: Steve Slagle Quartet
April 8: Local Heroes - Louis Prima with Harley Symington
April 7: Local Heroes - Lenny Breau with Bobby Cairns 
April 1: Charles Austin Quintet
March 31: Wine, Women and Song
March 25: Steve Lacy Trio with Roswell Rudd
March 24: Yardbird Suite Blues: Ellen McIlwaine
March 17-18: P.J. Perry - Tribute to Charlie Parker
March 11: Eugene Chadbourne;  Bill Jamieson Trio
March 10: Ken Aldcroft Trio
March 3-4: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lazy Lester
February 25-26: Mike Rud Trio
February 11-12: Pat & Joe La Barbera Quartet
February 5: Don Berner Quintet
February 4: Bomba
January 29: Frode Gjerstad Trio with William Parker and Hamid Drake
January 28: Jim Head Quartet
January 21-22: Yardbird Suite Blues: Jimmy Burns

1999
December 10-11: A Jazzy Christmas with Vivianne Cardinal
December 3-4: Yardbird Suite Blues: Otis Taylor with Lester Quitzau
November 26-27: Peggy Stern
November 19-20: Ed Bickert with Kent Sangster Trio
November 12-13: Yardbird Suite Blues: Boogie Woogie Festival
November 6: Jerrold Dubyk Quintet
November 5: Craig Brenan Trio
October 30: Don Ross
October 29: Roy Patterson Quartet
October 23: Bobby Cairns Quartet
October 22: Barbara Leah Meyer Quartet
October 16: Kenny Wheeler /  Kenny Werner Duo
October 15: Canadian Jazz Triple Bill: Paul Tobey, Kirk MacDonald, Benghazi Saxophone Quartet
October 9: David Haney with Julian Priester & Rob Scheps
October 8: Kate Hammett-Vaughan Quintet
October 2: Vivianne Cardinal Quartet
October 1: Brad Turner Quartet
September 24-25: Yardbird Suite Blues: Billy Boy Arnold
September 18: P.J. Perry Quartet
September 17: Han Bennink / Misha Mengelberg Duo
July 3: Craig Brenan Band
July 3: Francois Bourassa Quartet
July 2: Michael Occhipinti
July 2: VEJI
July 1: Melba Apartment Quartet
July 1: Jessica Williams
June 30: Sandro Dominelli Quintet
June 30: 13 Ways: Fred Hersch / Gerry Hemingway / Michael Moore
June 26: Kent Sangster Quintet
June 26: Bill Emes Tribute Night with Sheila Jordan, Owen Howard, John Stetch
June 25: Jim Head Quartet
June 25: Mike Nock Quintet
June 11-12: Yardbird Suite Blues: Byther Smyth
May 28: Vivianne Cardinal's Amateur Singer's Showcase
May 21-22: Kent Sangster's Edmonton - Toronto Connection
May 15: Kenny Werner
May 14: Carn-Allemano Quintet
May 8: Yardbird Suite Blues: Mark Sterling
May 1: Brett Miles and Friends
April 23-24: Tim Posgate Horn Quartet; Jim Head's Bitches Brew Project
April 17: John Reischman / John Miller Duo
April 16: Sandro Dominelli Quintet
April 9-10: Gary Smulyan with Chris Andrew Trio
March 27: Yardbird Suite Blues: Michael Kaeshammer
March 26: Erik Friedlander's Topaz
March 19-20: P.J. Perry - Tribute to Charlie Parker
March 13: Vikrama
March 12: Jim Head Quartet
March 5-6: Brenan Brothers Band
February 26-27: Jim Galloway with Charlie Austin
February 25: Local Heroes - Charles Mingus
February 13: Friends with Tilo Paiz
February 12: Kent Sangster Band - Frank Sinatra Tribute
February 6: Arctic Radio Canada
February 5: Rhonda Withnell with Jim Head Quartet
January 30: Hugh Fraser Quintet
January 29: reFrayne Quintet
January 22-23: Yardbird Suite Blues: Otis Taylor with Lester Quitzau

1998
December 11-12:  A Jazzy Christmas with Kennedy Jenson
December 4-5: Yardbird Suite Blues: Shirley Johnson
November 27-28: Judy Singh & Dianne Donovan with Charlie Austin Trio: Music of Sarah Vaughan
November 21: Sven Boulevard
November 20: Jean Martin Trio
November 14: Jim Brenan Quartet
November 13: Ken Aldcroft Trio
November 6-7: Wayne Horvitz & Robin Holcomb
October 30-31: P.J. Perry plays Horace Silver
October 24: Big Band Extravaganza
October 23: Ross Ulmer & Friends
October 17: Brian Buchanan Quartet
October 16: Yardbird Suite Blues: Tim Williams - Paul Geremia
October 9-10: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lester Quitzau Band
October 2-3: Holly Hofmann / Bill Cunliffe Duo
September 26: Tim Berne / Michael Formanek Duo
September 25: David Occhipinti Trio
September 19: Solo Piano Night (Charlie Austin & Tommy Banks)
September 18: Barry Elmes Quintet
May 29: Bill Jamieson Quartet
May 23: Alain Caron le Band
May 22: Jim Head Quartet
May 16: Sheila Jordan & Jay Clayton Quintet
May 15: Bob Tildesley's Humane Beings
May 8-9: Lew Tabackin Trio
May 1-2: Guido Basso with Tommy Banks Trio
April 25: Del Dako Quartet
April 24: Day & Taxi
April 17-18: Yardbird Suite Blues: Fay Carol/Kito Gamble
April 3: Kent Sangster - Lester Quitzau - Jim Head Quintet
March 28: Jim Brenan
March 27: Myra Melford's The Same River Twice
March 21: 40 Fingers Sax Quartet
March 20: Jerrold Dubyk Quintet
March 13-14: P.J. Perry - P.J. Perry - Tribute to Charlie Parker
March 8-9: Tribute to Bill Emes
March 6-7: Yardbird Suite Blues: Dave 'Sneaker' Ray
February 27-28: Sandro Dominelli Sextet
February 13-14: Zony Mash
February 7: Mboya Nicholson; Brannock Device
February 6: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lester Quitzau & Tim Williams
January 27-28: Hugh Fraser Small Groups
January 24: Christian Escoude Trio
January 23: Hard Corps (EJS Open House)

1997
December 12-13: A Jazzy Christmas with Rhonda Withnell
December 5-6: Yardbird Suite Blues: 'Little Smokey' Smothers
November 28-29: Bruce Barth
November 27: Chelsea Bridge
November 22: Steve Lacy Trio
November 21: Metalwood
November 14-15: Pazzport
November 9: Jeff Antoniuk-Jim Brenan Quintet
November 8: Anna Beaumont with Andrew Glover Trio
November 7: Dianne Donovan with Andrew Glover Trio and Kent Sangster
November 1: Keith Krushel Quartet - Tribute to Gerry Mulligan
October 31: The Craft
October 26: Yardbird Suite Blues: Boogie Woogie Festival
October 24-25: Yardbird Suite Blues: Maurice John Vaughn
October 17-18: Gene Bertoncini with Paul Shihadeh
October 10-11: Judy Singh & Julie Mahendran with Bill Emes Trio - Tribute To Billie Holiday
October 4: Dave Young Trio
October 3: Bomba
September 27: Brett Miles Quartet
September 26: Sandro Dominelli Sextet
September 19-20: Yardbird Suite Blues: U.P. Wilson
July 4: Tim Posgate Trio with guest Lina Allemano (with Dane Wedderburn, Ilios Steryannis)
July 4: Attilio Zanchi Group
July 3: John Coltrane Memorial Big Band (Directed by Hugh Fraser)
July 2: Fred van Hove
July 1: Benghazi Saxophone Quartet
June 30: Koch / Schutz / Studer
June 29: The Man With the Blue Tattoo (Tom Guralnick / Ian Birse / Chris Brown)
June 29: L'ile Bizzare (Diane Labrosse / Martin Tetrault)
June 28: CO2 North featuring Fleurine (Craig Brenan, Jim Brenan, Alan Gilliland, Wayne  Feschuk, George Koufogiannakis, Ron Ceilin, Brent Dunbar)
June 14: Dave Babcock's Blue Revue
June 13: Jeff Hendrick Band
June 7: Jerrold Dubyk Quartet
June 6: Helen Nolan & Company
May 30-31: Jim Brenan Quintet
May 23-24: Yardbird Suite Blues: Eddie Shaw & the Wolf Gang
May 18: Slide Hampton with Hugh Fraser Trio
May 16-17: Mike Rud Quintet
May 8-9: Andy Milne Quartet
May 2-3: Mwendo Dawa
April 25: Mike Allen Quartet
April 19: Sue Moss Sextet
April 18: Mike Downes Quartet
April 11-12: Don (D.T.) Thompson with Bobby Cairns Trio
April 4-5: Yardbird Suite Blues: Catfish Keith
March 22: Lent Brothers Band
March 21: Mike Lent Quartet
March 14-15: The Craft
March 13: Yardbird Suite Blues: The Chicago R&B Kings
March 7-8: Pat La Barbera with Tommy Banks Trio
February 28-March 1: Dawn Thompson Quartet with Ingrid Jensen
February 22: Vivianne Cardinal with Bill Emes Trio
February 21: Duos Plus (Rene Lussier, Pierre Tanguay, Jean Derome); Lee Pui Ming
February 14-15: Yardbird Suite Blues: Kenny Wayne
February 8: Cheryl Fisher
February 7: Mike Murley Quintet
January 25: Justine
January 23-24: Dean McNeill with P.J. Perry and John Stetch 
January 17-18: Yardbird Suite Blues: Lester Quitzau Band
January 11: Mike Gillespie Quartet
January 10: Neo Trio

1996
December 13-14: A Jazzy Christmas with Judi Singh
December 6: Maria Manna
November 29-30: Jay Thomas with Bill Emes Trio
November 22-23: Yardbird Suite Blues: Doug MacLeod
November 15-16: C02 North
November 8-9: Michael Rabinowitz with Charlie Austin Trio
November 1: Jessica Williams
October 25-26: Oliver Lake / Wayne Feschuk
October 18-19: Yardbird Suite Blues: King Ernest
October 12: Roy Patterson Quartet
October 11: Brian Chan Quintet
October 4-5: P. J. Perry Quintet
September 28: Vivianne Cardinal & Rhonda Withnell with Bill Emes Trio - Tribute to Ella Fitzgerald
September 27: Tim Posgate Trio
September 20-21: D.D. Jackson Trio
July 26-27: Dave Ellis Quartet
July 26-27: Hugh Fraser Band
July 5-6: Charlie Hunter Quartet (with Kenny Brooks, Calder Spanier, Scott Amendola)
July 3-4:
Owen Howard Quintet (with Seamus Blake, Phil Grenadier, Brad Schoeppach, Drew Gress)
July 2: Don Byron (with James Zoller, Edsel Gomez, Leo Traversa, Ben Wittman, Milton Cardone)
July 1: Bernie McGann Trio (with Jonathan Zwartz, John Pochee)
June 30: Christy Doran / Fredy Studer / Phil Minton / Amin Ali
June 29: Joe Lovano Quartet (with Kenny Werner, Anthony Cox, Carmen Costaldi)
June 28: CO2 North featuring P.J. Perry (Craig Brenan, Jim Brenan, Alan Gilliland, Wayne Feschuk, George Koufogiannakis, Ron Ceilin, Brent Dunbar)
May 31 - June 1: CO2 plays music of Duke Ellington
May 26: Bob Stroup Sextet
May 24-25: Jonathan Buck & 21st Century (David Binney, Greg Gonzalez, and others)
May 17-18: Sheila Jordan / Jay Clayton with Bill Emes Trio
May 16: Sven Blvd.
May 10-11: Talking Pictures
May 4: Clarion Fracture Zone
May 3: Hard Corps Sextet
March 15-16: Gary Bartz Quartet
March 8-9: Hal Galper Quartet
March 1-2: D.T. Thompson Quartet
February 23-24: Bray / Styffe Quartet
February 16-17: Jim Brenan Band
February 2-3: Fred Hersch with Drew Gress and Ken Wolleson

1995
December 15-16: Owen Howard Band
December 8-9: Kent Sangster's Alternative Realities
December 7: Jeff Hendrick Band
December 2: Chris Tarry Group
December 1: Kid Carse And His Dixie Stompers
November 30: Sven Boulevard
November 24-25: Francois Houle Trio
November 23: Mwendo Dawa
November 17-18: CO2 North
November 15-16: Marvin Stamm & Bob Stroup Quintet
November 13: Glen Halls Trio
November 12: D.D. Jackson Trio
November 9-10: Rory Stewart & Glen Wilson
November 3-4: Marilyn Lerner with Kent Sangster Trio
October 29: Dave Douglas and Parallel Worlds
October 28: Carla Bley & Steve Swallow
October 27: AWOL Love Vibe
October 20-21: Nancy King - John Stowell Quartet
October 13-14: Trudy Desmond Quartet
September 29-30: The Urban Jazz Ensemble
September 22-23: Gerri Allen
July 1: Jacky Terrasson / Javon Jackson Quartet (with Ugonna Ukegwo, Leon Parker)
June 30: Willem Breuker Kollektief
June 30: Franklin Kiermyer Quartet (with Drew Gress, John Esposito, Michael Stuart)
June 29: John Stetch Quartet (with Seamus Blake, Johannes,Weidenmuller, Jorge Rossy)
June 29: Kent Sangster Quartet (with Mike Rud, Sean Drabbit, Owen Howard)
June 28: Dave Holland Quartet (with Ernie Person, Steve Nelson, Gene Jackson)
June 28: Rene Lussier / Pierre Tanguay
June 27: Benny Green Trio (with Ed Howard, Kenny Washington)
June 27: Diana Krall Trio (with Russell Malone, Paul Keller)
June 26: J.J. Johnson Quintet (with Dan Faulk,Johnny King, Rufus Reid, Bruce Cox)
June 26: Christian McBride Quartet (with Tim Warfield, Anthony Wonsey, Gregory Hutchinson)
June 25: Charles Lloyd Quartet (with Bobo Stenson, Anthony Cox, Billy Hart)
June 24: Ranee Lee Quintet (with Richard Ring, Tilden Webb, Richard Beaudet, Dave Young, Karl Jannuska)
June 23: Jane Bunnett Sextet (with Jeanne Lee, Larry Cramer, Darrell Grant, Kieran Overs, Andrew Cyrille
June 2-3: CO2 Orchestra
May 26-27: Bobby Watson & Horizon
May 19-20: Ralph Pretz Quartet
May 12-13: Alain Brunet Quartet
May 6-7: New Jungle Orchestra
May 5: Del Dako Quartet
April 28-29: Michael Bisio Quartet
April 21-22: John Lindberg / Eric Watson
April 7-8: Sonny Fortune Quartet
March 31-April 1: Bob Stroup / Mike Rud Band
March 25: Sue Moss
March 24 Paul Fisher Quartet
March 17-18: Urban Jazz Ensemble
March 11: Bill Jamieson's Ubiquitous Orchestra
March 3-4: David Murray Trio
February 24-25: Julian Priester Sextet
February 18: Tom Doran's Synchronicity Quintet
February 17: Herb Ellis Trio
February 3-4: Fareed Haque Trio
January 27-28 CO2 Orchestra
January 21 Jim McNeely / Mike Lent
January 20: Barry Elmes Quintet

1994
December 16-17: Kent Sangster Quartet
December 9-10: Babkas (with Briggan Krauss on sax)
December 2-3: Lost Tribe with opening act: Medeski-Martin-Wood
November 26: Freeplay
November 25: Mike Rud band
November 18-19: Bernie Senensky with Gary Bartz
November 12: Dave Frank
November 4-5: Berner-Andrew Quartet
October 28-29: Chico Hamilton & Euphoria
October 21-22: Richie Beirach
October 14-15: CO2 North
October 7-8: Gillespie/Crosley Band
October 1: Bray / Styffe
September 30: Paul Fisher
September 23-24: Joe Lovano Quartet (with Tim Hagans on trumpet)
July 2: Bob Berg Quartet (with Joey Calderazo, Lincoln Goines, Charles Penn)
July 1: Lost Tribe (Adam Rogers, David Binney, Dave Gilmore, Fima Ephron, Ben Perowsky)
July 1: CO2 North (Craig Brenan, Jim Brenan, Alan Gilliland, Ken Hoffman, Jim Head, John Newton, John Taylor, Brent Dunbar))
June 30: Pharoah Sanders Quartet (with William Henderson, Steve Neal, Ralph Penland)
June 30: Steve Arguelles Quintet (with Julian Aguelles, Stuart Hall, Huw Warren, Mick Hutton)
June 29: Bill Frisell Band (with Don Byron, Bob Burger, Kermit Driscoll, Joey Baron)
June 29: ICP Orchestra (Misha Mengelberg, Ab Baars, Michael Moore, Thomas Heberer, Wolter Wierbos, Ernst Reifseger, Ernst Glerum, Han Bennink)
June 28: Gilles Bernard Repertory Orchestra (with Bruno Turgeon, Pierre Cote, Raynald Boutin, Jean-Luc Thibeault, Hugh Watts, Alain Boies, Michel Cote, Bruno Dumont, Dave Parker)
June 27-28: George Robert Quintet (with Oliver Gannon, Dado Maroni, Reggie Johnson, George Ursan)
June 26: Terence Blanchard Quintet (with Jeanie Bryson, Bruce Barth, Chris Thomas, Troy Davis)
June 25: Joshua Redman Quartet (with Brad Mehldau, Christian McBride, Brian Blade)
June 24: Thomas Chapin Trio (with Mario Pavone, Michael Saren)
June 11: Sue Moss Band
May 28: CO2
May 21: Mark Murphy with Bill Emes Trio
May 14: Bob Stroup Quintet
May 13: Tilo Paiz & Banda Amistad
May 7: Mike Rud Quartet (with Tommy Banks)
May 6: Chelsea Bridge
April 30: Inside Track Quintet
April 23: John Stetch Quartet
April 16: Chris Andrew / Doug Berner Quartet (with Rubim deToledo & Brent Dunbar)
April 8-9: Johnny Griffin Quartet (with Michael Weiss, Peter Washington, Kenny Washington)
March 26: Free Trade
March 18-19: Tana-Reid Quintet
March 12: Chris Andrew / Doug Berner Quartet (with Rubim deToledo & Brent Dunbar)
February 25-26: Thomas Chapin with Chris Andrew Trio

1993
December 10-11: Dewey Redman Quartet
December 5: Bruce Nielsen Quartet
December 3-4 Sue Moss Quintet
November 28: Trio Francois Bourassa
November 26-27: Trudy Desmond with Tommy Banks Trio
November 19-20: Paul McCandless Quintet
November 12-13: John Reid Quartet
November 5-6: Robin Shier Quintet
October 30-31: Jessica Williams
October 29: Dean McNeill Quintet
October 23-24: Marty Ehrlich Quartet
October 22: Ubiquitous Quartet
October 15-16: Hal Galper Trio
October 8-9: Charlie Carnicas with Bill Emes Trio
October 3: P.J. Perry Quintet
October 1-2: Kate Hammett-Vaughan
September 26: Dave Young-Phil Dwyer Quartet
September 24-25: Joe Lovano Quartet
July 3: Lorraine Desnarais
July 2-3: Bill Emes Ensemble (
Norma Winstone, Mick Goodrick, Kent Sangster)
July 2: Chelsea Bridge
July 1: Alex Dean Quintet
June 30-July 1: Mike Stern Trio
June 29: Velvet Glove - Women In Jazz
June 29: Bobby Watson Band
June 28: Steve Holt Quartet
June 27-28: Mulgrew Miller & Wingspan
June 26: John Scofield Quartet
June 26: Bernie McGann Trio
June 25: Steve Lacy Sextet 
June 12: Lina Allemano Quartet
June 11: Rick Fossey Big Band
June 4-5: Francois Houle et cetera
May 28-29: Ubiquitous Orchestra
May 22-23: Bill Frisell Trio
May 22: Nancy King / Glen Moore
May 21: Gene DiNovi Trio
May 20: Lyle Mays Quartet
May 7-8 John Gray Quartet
April 30-May 1: Kate Hammett-Vaughan
April 23-24: Willem Breuker Kollektief
April 16-17: Sue Moss Band
April 2-3: Sean McAnally's Quintet Nouveau
March 26-27: A.K.A. Sizzling Fusion
March 20: Mike Rud-Dean McNeill Quartet
March 14: U of C Blue Band Directed by Jeremy Brown
March 12-13: The Reunion Trio (Bob Stroup, George Koller, Tom Doran)
March 5-6: Steve Kuhn / David Finck Duo
February 26-27: Del Dako Quartet
February 21: Marcus Roberts
February 19-20: Dave Babcock's Devotees
February 12-13: Bob Stroup's Second Floor Sextet
February 5-6: Stuart Crosley Quintet
January 22-23: Jeff Johnston Quintet (with Kenny Wheeler)

1992
December 12-13: Terence Blanchard Quintet
November 16: Moe Koffman
November 13-14: Sheila Jordan & Harvie Swartz
November 6-7: Bruce Nielsen Quartet
September 25-26-27: Joshua Redman with Chris Andrew Trio
July 3-4: Bernie Senensky Septet (with Alex Dean, Campbell Ryga, John McLeod, Terry Lukiwski, Kieran Overs, Ted Warren)
July 3-4: Orange Then Blue (Dave Douglas, Chris Speed, Coung Vu, Dave Ballou, Robert Bowlby, Peter Cirelli, Matt Darriau, Paul Der Nelo, Tim Ray, George Schuller, Rick Stepton, Mark Taylor)
July 2: Kent Sagster Quintet (with Bill Emes, John Taylor, Steve Gaetz)
July 1-2: Barbara Dennerlein (with Ray Anderson, Mitch Watkins, Ben Perowski)
July 1: Norm Villeneuve Sextet
June 30: Tim Berne Quartet (with Herb Robertson, Mark Dresser, Bobby Previte)
June 29-30: Kevin Dean Quintet (with John Nugent, Neil Swainson)
June 29: Johnny Griffin Quartet (with Michael Weiss, Dennis Irwin, Kenny Washington)
June 28: John Abercrombie Trio (with Dan Wall, Adam Nussbaum)
June 27-28: Francois Houle Et Cetera
June 26-27: Ralph Moore Quintet (with Steve Nelson, Renee Rosnes, Peter Washington, Billy Drummond)
May 29-20: Larry Roy / Marilyn Lerner Group
April 2-3-4: Buster Williams Quintet
January 24-25: Mike Stern Trio

1991
November 15: Jane Bunnett Sextet (with Dewey Redman)
September 27: Betty Carter And Her Trio
September 22-22: Benny Green Trio
October 3-4: Swedish Invasion: Arne Domnerus Trio - Lars Jansson Quartete - Putte Wikkman Quartet
May 23-24: Ray Anderson Quartet
April 28: Evan Parker Trio
April 25-27: Cedar Walton Trio (with Billy Higgins)
April 4-6: Bobby Watson & Horizon (featuring Victor Lewis)
March 28-30: Sheila Jordan & Harvie Swartz
March 15-17: Leni Stern with Mike Lent Trio
March 8-10: Dave Holland Quartet (with Steve Coleman, Robin Eubanks, Smitty Smith)
March 1-2: Quartet Northwest (Kevin Elaschuk, Mike Gillespie, Stuart Crosley, Ken Coffey)
February 15-17: The Fringe (George Garzone, John Lockwood, Bob Gullotti)
February 8-9: Slavoe Tango Ensemble
January 31-February 2: Jazzworks
January 25-26: Julian Priester with Bill Emes Trio
January 18-20: Carlos Oritz Salsa Band

1990
December 13-15: Kenny Barron Quintet (with John Stubblefield, Eddie Henderson, Cecil McBee, Victor Lewis
November 30-December 2: Jay Clayton with Bill Emes Trio
October 12-13: Bill Frisell Band
October 5-6: Trevor Watts' Moire Music Drum Orchestra
June 29-30: Ray Anderson Quartet
(with Fumio Itabashi, Mark Dresser, Pheeroan akLaff)
June 27-28:
The Jazz Passengers (Roy Nathanson, Curtis Fowlkes, E.J. Rodriguez, Marc Ribot, Bill Ware, Jim Nolet, Brad Jones)
June 26: Jeff Johnston Quartet
June 25: Barry Romberg Group
June 24: Paul Plimley / Lisle Ellis
June 24-26: Pierre Dorge and the New Jungle Orchestra
June 22-23: The Fringe Trio (George Garzone, John Lockwood, Bob Gullotti)
June 7-9: Eddie Harris Quintet
May 17-19: Manhattan Transfer's Laurel Masse
May 10-12: Bobby Watson & Horizon
May 3: Gary Guthman and the Tribute Orchestra
April 21: Egberto Gismonti Band
April 8-9: Steve Lacy Sextet
March 31: Jane Bunnett Quintet
March 10-11: Courtney Pine Quartet
March 2-3 Oliver Jones
January 18-20: Lee Konitz

1989
December 15: Big Miller with Tommy Banks Trio
November 23-25: Mwendo Dawa
November 18: Gerald LaRoche
November 17: Ken Myers Quintet
November 11: Richard Underhill and Tom Walsh
November 10: Joanne Brackeen Trio
November 3-4: Eddie Patterson Project
October 26-28: Marilyn Crispell
October 20-21: Kate Hammett-Vaughan
October 14: Three Times The Blues (Larry Lever, Roger Stanley, Crawdad Cantera, Peter Hohn, John Oldham)
October 12-13: Henry Butler
June 29-July 1: Bert Seager Quintet (with Tim Hagans, George Garzone, Dan Greenspan, Joe Hunt)
June 26-28: Equinox (Hakan Brostom, Lars Danielsson, Tomas Franck, Leroy Lowe, Lars Jonsson)
June 23-25: Mike Nock Band (with Lew Tabackin, Mike Lent, Terry Clark)
June 21-22: The European Jazz Quartet (Gerald Dudek, Ali Haurand, Rob van der Broeck, Tony Levin)
June 1-3: George Cables Quartet
May 18-19: Ralph Moore Quartet (with Michael Weiss, Peter Washington, Billy Drummond)
May 11: Barre Phillips
April 21-22: Elements (Mark Egan, Danny Gottlieb, Bill Evans, Clifford Carter)
March 30-April 1: Herb Ellis Trio
March 23-25: Gene Bertoncini with Mike Lent
March 17-18: Larry Coryell
February 16-18: Sheila Jordan
February 8-11: Lew Tabackin Trio
January 18: Bob Berg / Mike Stern Band

1988
December 16-17: Jacobson/Stroup Quintet
December 8-10: Brian Lynch with P.J. Perry Quartet
November 30-December 3: Phillip Walker Blues Band
November 24-26: Cam Ryga/Oliver Gannon Quartet
November 23: Sam Noto with Tommy Banks Trio
November 18-19: Jim Head Trio
November 11-12: Gary Guthman Quartet
November 3-5: Don 'D.T.' Thompson
July 7-9: Yardbird Suite All Stars (Ron di Lauro, Dave Turner, Jon Ballantyne, Neil Swainson, Barry Elmes)
July 4-6: Out Of The Blue (Ralph Bowen, Michael Philip Mossman, Steve Wilson, Renee Rosnes, Kenny Davis, Billy Drummond)
July 1-3: Masqualero (Arild Andersen, Jon Christensen, Nils Petter Molvaer, Tore Brunborg, Frode Alnes)
June 30: Reflexionen (Urs Leimgruber, Don Friedman, Michel Benita, Joel Allouche)
June 28-29: J.J. Johnson Quintet (with Cedar Walton, Rufus Reid, Victor Lewis, Tom Gullion)
June 17-18: Jack Walrath Quintet (with Carter Jefferson, Bill Emes, Mike Lent, Owen Howard)
June 10-11: Bob Stroup Big Band
June 3-4: Ken Myers Quintet (with Gordon Towell, Wayne Feschuk, John Taylor, John Logan)
May 27-28: Bill Emes Quartet
May 20-21: Bob Tildesley Quintet (with Bill Jamieson, Brian Sim, Mike Lent, John Logan)
May 13-14: Steve Kuhn
May 6-7: Daniel Janke Trio (with Perry White, Mike Duggan)
April 20-23: Don Thompson Quartet ( with Phil Dwyer, Rene Wurst, Claude Ranger)
April 13-16: Peter Leitch Trio (with Marvin 'Smitty' Smith and Neil Swainson)
April 9: The Edje (with Sean McAnally, Al Jacobsen, Ken Myers, Wayne Feschuk)
April 7-8: Steve Lacy Sextet (with Steve Potts, Irene Aebi, Bobby Few, Oliver Johnson, Jean-Jacques Avenel)
March 31: Max Roach Quartet (with Cecil Bridgewater, Odeon Pope, Tyrone Brown)
March 23-26: Big Miller and the Blues Machine (with Eddie Patterson, Wayne Feschuk, Jim Pinchin, John Logan)
March 18-19: Bill Emes Band
March 10-12: Christian Vander Trio (with Emanuel Borghi, Frederic Briet)
March 4-5: Bob Tildesley Quintet (with Bill Jamieson, Brian Sim, Mike Lent, John Logan)
February 24-27: Mwendo Dawa (Ove Johansson, Susanna Lindeborg, Stefan Petterson, David Sundby)
February 22: Clark Terry with Tommy Banks Trio
February 17-20: Blue Sky (Dave Peterson, Kevin Rolstad, John Bishop, Chuck Deardorf)
February 11-13: Shannon Gunn (with Bill Emes, Mike Lent, Bob Tildesley, Graham Boyle)
February 3-6: Lew Tabackin Trio
January 29-30: Ken Meyers Quintet (with Gordon Towell, Mike Lent, Murray Smith)
January 20-23: Hugh Fraser Quintet (with Phil Dwyer, Cam Ryga, Buff Allen, Chris Nelson)

1987
December 10-12: Shadoplay (Alex Hutchison, Adrian Haggis, Jim Bailey, Neil Brant)
December 1-5: Abb Locke Blues Band
November 25-28: Sheila Jordan (with Bill Emes, Chris Nelson)
November 18-21: George Cables Trio (with Mike Lent, Owen Howard)
November 13-14: Alley Scatz (Kelly Collins, Barbara Leah Meyer, Jaccee Dallyn)
November 6-7: Mike Gillespie Quartet (with Nama Teet, Jim Head, Gord Towell)
October 30-31: EdJE
October 20-24: Eddie Shaw and the Wolf Gang
October 16-17: Bill Emes Band
October 9-10: Bob Stroup Band
September 30-October 3: Eddie 'Cleanhead' Vinson with Bill Emes Trio and Big Miller
September 24-26: Celso Machado
September 18: Jan Garbarek with Nana Vasconcelos, Rainer Bruninghaus, Eberhard Weber & Jon Christensen
June 26-July 5: Dave Holland Quintet
April 7-11: Dave Holland Quintet (with Steve Coleman, Kenny Wheeler, Robin Eubanks, Marvin 'Smitty' Smith)
April 3-4: Jim Pinchin Quintet (with Bob Tildesley)
March 25-28: Benny Wallace with Peter Leitch Trio
March 18-21: Peter Leitch with Bill Emes Trio
March 11-14: Richard Holmes Trio
March 6-7: Mike Gillespie / Kevin Elaschuk Quintet (with Phil Dwyer, Chris Nelson)

1986
October 28-November 1: Sheila Jordan with Bill Emes, Chris Nelson
October 22-25: Hugh Fraser / Campbell Ryga Quartet (with Chris Nelson, Buff Allen)
July 23-26: Lionel Rault Band
July 16-19: John Abercrombie
July 9-12: Rob Carroll Trio
June 29-30: Franco D'Andrea Quartet
June 27-28: Nexus & Equinox
June 18-21: Herb Ellis Trio
June 10-14: Valerie Wellington Blues Band
June 6-8: Celebration of Women In The Arts

1985
October 30-November 2: Steve Reid Trio (with Per Henrik Wallin, Kevin Ross)
October 24-26: Barbara Donald (with Jim Pinchin, Bill Emes Trio)
October 23: Bobby Shew Sextet (featuring P.J. Perry, Bob Stroup)
October 16-19: Eddie Moore's Space Shuttle Omnibus (with Michael White, Russell Baba, Mel Graves)
October 9-12: Dave Holland Quintet (with Steve Coleman, Kenny Wheeler, Julian Priester, Marvin "Smitty" Smith)
June 19-22: Mal Waldron (with David Friesen, Eddie Moore)
June 13-15: Jim Pinchin Quartet (with Bob Tildesley, Bill Emes, Cliff Minchau, Kjell Gjertsen)
June 6-9: John Stowell Quartet (with Jay Thomas, Bruce Phares, Jeff Crumptson)
June 4: Gary Guthman Jazz Orchestra
May 4: P.J. Perry Allstars (with Gary Guthman, Jerry Fuller, Torben Oxbol, Ray Sikora, George McFetridge)
May 4: Ken Chaney Quintet (with Big Miller, Pete Thompson, George Ursan, Bob Miller, Herbie Spanier)
May 4: GMCC Big Band (directed by Rick Garn)
May 3: Calgary's Saturday Pro Band (with Pepper Adams)
May 3: Tommy Banks and Friends (with Pete Thompson, Torben Oxbol, Jerry Fuller, Judy Singh, Mark Cohen)
May 2: Jim Pinchin Quintet
May 2: George McFetridge Sextet (with P.J. Perry, Herbie Spanier, Ray Sikora, Torben Oxbol, George Ursan)
May 2: Bob Cairns Quintet (with Gary Guthman, Ken Chaney, Dave Field, Jerry Fuller, Don Thompson)
May 1: Pepper Adams Allstars (wiht P.J. Perry, Ken Chaney, Dave Field, Jerry Fuller, Herbie Spanier)
May 1: Yardbird Suite Reunion Big Band (led by Zen Magus)
March 27-30: Michel Petrucciani Trio (with Palle Daniellson, Elliot Zygmunt)
March 24: U of A Big Band
March 21-23: Jim Pinchin / Bob Tildesley / Bill Emes / Cliff Minchau / Kjell Gjertsen
March 14-16: Nana (Roger Hanschel, Hand Ludemann, Rainier Linke, Klaus Mages)
March 10: GMCC Big Band
March 7-9: Makoto Ozone
February 5-9: Joe Farrell with Bill Emes Trio
February 3: GMCC Big Band
February 1-2: Tom Foster Quartet
January 23-26: Lew Tabackin (with Jay Anderson, Eddie Marshall)

1984
December 15: P.J. Perry (with Bill Emes, Bob Tildesley, John Taylor, Kjell Gjertsen)
November 20-24: Art Farmer & Clifford Jordan with Tommy Banks Trio
November 17: Kevin Elaschuk and New Directions Band
November 10: Bob Tildesley / Kjell Gjertsen
October 30-November 3: John Handy with Tommy Banks Trio
October 28: Ubiquity Big Band
October 21: East Side Big Band
October 14: Paul Cram Trio
October 11-13: Rod Hollway with Big Miller and Bruce Mohascy Trio (Cliff Minchau, Tom Foster)
October 4-6: Mike Gillespie Southside Jazz Quintet (with Al Jacobson, Kevin Elaschuk, Ted Borowiecki, Larry Mellerup)
September 20-22: Bob Tildesley Quintet (with Jim Pinchin, Bill Emes, Cliff Minchau, Kjell Gjertsen)
September 13-15: Herb Ellis Trio (with Roland Haynes, Kjell Gjertsen)
April 8-10: Peter Leitch Quartet (with Bernie Senensky, Neil Swainson, Terry Clarke)
March 30: Dave Grisman Quartet
March 8-9: VEJI
February 23: Paul Horn & David Friesen
February 22: Louise Rose

1983
December 4: Jaco Pastorius
November 27: Dave Young Quartet (with Kirk MacDonald, Mark Eisenman, Barry Romberg)
November 6: Sheila Jordan / Harvie Swartz
October 2: Lew Tabackin (with Jay Anderson, Joey Baron)
August 21: Art Ensemble of Chicago
August 20: Timeless All-stars (Curtis Fuller, Billy Higgins, Bobby Hutcherson, Harold Land, Cedar Walton, Buster Williams)
August 20: Bob Wilber & Bechet Legacy
August 20: United Front
August 19: Woody Shaw Quintet
August 19: Dewey Redman Quartet
August 19: Time Warp (Alan Henderson, Barry Elmes, Bob Brough)
August 18: Dave Holland / Anthony Braxton
August 18: Women In Jazz
August 18: Alberta Jazz Repertory Orchestra
August 17: Franco D'Andrea Quartet (with Tino Tracanna, Attilio Zanchi, Gianni Gazzola)
August 17: Alive!
August 17: Pro Band & Bob Brookmeyer
August 16: Betty Carter Trio
August 16: Loek Dikker Quintet
August 16: Kansas City Revisited
August 16: Albert Collins
August 16: Sackville All-stars
August 16: Strangeness Beauty (Ron Allen, David Piltch, Michael Sloski)
August 14: Dizzy Gillespie
June 26: Andrew Glover Sextet (with Mark Korven, Larry Mollerup, Tom Foster, Robert London, Bohdan Hilash)
June 5: Chick Corea with Miroslav Vitous, Roy Haynes
April 9: Ralph Towner Trio (with Gary Peacock, Jerry Granelli)
April 9: Codona (Collin Walcott, Don Cherry, Nana Vasconcelos)
April 14: Dave Holland Quintet (with Kenny Wheeler, Julian Priester, Steve Coleman, Steve Ellington)
March 26: Bill Smith Ensemble (with David Lee, David Prentice)
March 10: Nat Adderley Quintet (with Sonny Fortune, Larry Willis, Walter Booker, Jimmy Cobb)
January 23: Alberta Jazz Repertory Orchestra

1982
November 12: Stan Getz Quartet (with Jim McNeely, Marc Johnson, Victor Lewis)
November 8: Wynton Marsalis Quintet
November 6: Randy Newman
October 24: Paul Cram Trio (with Lyle Elis, Gregg Simpson)
October 24: Bill Jamieson Quartet (with Bob Tildesley, George Koller, Kjell Kgertsen))
October 14: Pat Metheny Group (with Lyle Mays, Steve Rodby, Dan Gottlieb, Nana Vasconcelos)
October 9: Mal Waldron / David Friesen
September 25: Eddie ' Lockjaw' Davis (with Elmer Grill, John Gray, Marcel St. Laurent)
September 4: Clearance 'Gatemouth' Brown
August 22: Jean-Luc Ponty Band
August 21: Carla Bley Band
August 21: Red Rodney / Ira Sullivan Quintet
August 20: Max Roach Quartet
August 20: Claude Ranger Quartet
August 20: Vancouver Ensemble For Jazz Improvisation (VEJI)
August 19: Ornette Coleman and Prime Time
August 19: Alberta Jazz Repertory Orchestra
August 18: Phil Woods Quartet
August 18: Ernestine Anderson
August 17: Chick Corea / Gary Burton
August 16: Koko Taylor Blues Band
August 16: Son Seals Blues Band
August 15: John McLaughlin
August 15: Katia and Marielle Labeque
August
: Chet Baker
August : Gene Bertoncini
August : James 'Blood' Ulmer
June 6: Sonny Stitt with Tommy Banks Trio
March 17: Jim Hall Trio (with Don Thompson, Terry Clarke)
March 7: Richie Cole with Tommy Banks Trio
January 30: John Scofield Trio (with Steve Swallow and Adam Nussbaum)
January 28: Oregon (Ralph Towner, Paul McCandless, Glen Moore, Colin Walcott)

1981
November 21: Joe Henderson (with Wayne Feschuk, George Koller, Tom Foster)
November 7: The Waterland Quartet (Loek Dikker, Mark Miller, Martin van Duynhoven, Fred Leefland)  
October 7-11: Mark Murphy with Tommy Banks Trio (with George Koller, Tom Foster)
September 16-20: Sheila Jordan with Bob Moses, Harvie Swartz, Steve Kuhn
June 20: Blossom Dearie
April 12: Etta James
April 12: Elvin Jones Jazz Machine (with Ari Brown, Andrew White, Andy McCloud, Marvin Horne)
March 24-28: Johnny Griffin Quartet (with Ronnie Mathews, Ray Drummond, Kenny Washington)
March 20-21: Mingus Dynasty Band (Clifford Jordan, Randy Brecker, Roland Hanna, George Mraz, Dannie Richmond)
March 6: Toshiko Akiyoshi / Lew Tabackin Big Band
February 24-28: Sam Rivers Quartet (with Dave Holland, Jerry Bird,
Steve Ellington)
January 25: David Grisman Quintet (with Mark O'Connor, Darol Anger, Mike Marshall, Bob Wasserman)
January 20-24: Billy Harper Quintet (with Everett Hollins, Louis Spears, Armen Donelain, Malcolm Pinson)
January 13-17: Sheila Jordan / Steve Kuhn Quartet (with Harvie Swartz & Bob Moses)

1980
December 6: Ralph Towner / John Abercrombie
November 26: The Heath Brothers (Percy & Jimmy Heath, Stanley Cowell, Tony Perrone, Akira Tana)
October 11: Derek Bailey / Evan Parker
September 11: Mal Waldron
August 24: Gary Burton Quartet
August 24: Al Jarreau
August 23: Sonny Rollins Quartet (with Mark Soskin, Jerry Harris, Al Foster)

August 22: Kenny Wheeler / Ralph Towner
August 22: Art Ensemble of Chicago
August 21: Jack DeJohnette Special Edition
August 21: Toshiko Akiyoshi / Lew Tabackin Big Band
August 20: Phil Woods Quartet (with Mike Mellilo, Steve Gilmore, Bill Goodwin)

August 20: The Concord Super Band (Warren Vache, Scott Hamilton, Cal Collins, Dave McKenna, Ralph Flanagan, Jake Hanna)
August 19: Tommy Banks Big Band (including Pepper Adams, Sam Noto, P.J. Perry, Bob Tildesley, Bob Stroup)

August 19: Gene Bertoncini / Glen Moore
August 19: Mike Nock
August 18: Eddie 'Cleanhead' Vinson / Big Miller / Buddy Tate
August 18: P.J. Perry All-stars
February: The Waterland Quartet (Loek Dikker, Mark Miller, Martin van Duynhoven, Fred Leefland)
February 6-9: Lew Tabackin Trio (with Charlie Haden, Billy Higgins)
January 25: David Grisman Quintet (with Mark O'Connor, Darol Anger, Mike Marshall, Bob Wasserman)

1979
December 4-8: Johnny Griffin Quartet (with Ronnie Mathews, Ray Drummond, Keith Copeland) 
October 30-November 3: Woody Shaw Quintet (with Carter Jefferson, Larry Willis, Stafford James, Victor Lewis) 
October 19-20: The Heath Brothers (Percy & Jimmy Heath, Stanley Cowell, Tony Perrone, Keith Copeland)
October 9: Eberhard Weber and Colours (with Rainer Bruninghaus, Charlie Mariano, John Marshall)
June 7-10: Lee Konitz / Hal Galper Duo
April 18-20: Art Ensemble of Chicago
April 13: Bill Evans

February 20-24: Betty Carter

1978
December 15-16: Bill Jamieson Quartet 
December 15-16: Roscoe Mitchell 
December 7-9: Herb Ellis Trio 
November 23-25: David Friesen / John Stowell Duo 
October 31-November 4: Woody Shaw Quintet (with Carter Jefferson, Onje Alan Gumbs, Clint Houston, Victor Lewis) 
May 10-13: Sam Rivers Trio (with Dave Holland, Barry Altschul)
April 18-22: Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers (Art Blakey, James Williams, Robert Watson, Valery Ponomarev, Dave Schnitter, Dennis Irwin) 
March 10-11: Ed Bickert (with Dave Young, Wray Downs) 
March 6-8: Dewey Redman (with James Learey, Beaver Harris) 
February 19-21: Barney Kessel (with John Sereda, Bob Myers) 

1977
December 14: Oliver Lake
December 5: Freddie Hubbard
November 26: Canadian Creative Music Collective
November 17: Bobby Shew Sextet (with Tommy Banks, Bob Stroup, Roy Reynolds, John Sereda, Bob Meyers)
November 15: Grant MacEwan College Stage Band (director: Bob Stroup, guest soloist: Bobby Shew)
October 9: P.J. Perry Quintet
October 9: Bill Jamieson Quartet
October 5: Gary Burton Quartet (with Steve Swallow, John Scofield, Joe La Barbera)
August 17: Gene Bertoncini (with Dave Field)
July 18: P.J. Perry (with George McFetridge, Torben Oxbol, Claude Ranger)
May 13-15: Sam Rivers Trio (with Dave Holland, Barry Altschul)
April 29 -30: Oregon (Ralph Towner, Paul McCandless, Glen Moore, Colin Walcott)
April 23: Bobby Hales Big Band
April 4: Tommy Banks Sextet (with P.J. Perry)
March 13: Lee Konitz / Warne Marsh (with Dave Young Trio) 
March 5-6: Dave Young / Wray Downs (with Kjell Gjertsen)  

1976
November 29-30: Sonny Stitt
November 21: Gail Bowen (with Bill Emes, Tom Gilroy, Rob Marson, Kjell Gjertsen)
November 16: John Gray Trio (with Charlie Austin, Kjell Gjetrsen)
November 9: Roosevelt Sykes
November 2: Earl Seymour / Rick Tait Quintet (with Ted Borowiecki, Neil Swainson, Tom Doran)
October 26: Bill Jamieson
October 18-19: New Delta Akhri (Leo Smith, Oliver Lake, Anthony Davis, Wes Brown, Paul Maddox)
October 12: Ian Sadler (with Bob Tildesley, Kjell Gjertsen)
October 5: Tom Gilroy Quartet
September 28: Big Miller
September 21: Earl Seymour
September 14: Bill Emes

September 7: Bobby Cairns

1975
June 3-7: Sam Rivers Trio (featuring Dave Holland)
May 2: Next Day Hill (Rick Garn, John Sereda, Tom Gilroy, Bob Myers, John Logan)
April 25: Woody Shaw Quintet
March 21: Gene Bertoncini Trio
March 16: Pacific Salt
March 2-3: Hadley Caliman Quartet (with Adrian Chornowol, John Toulson, Cliff Barbaro)
January 26: Jack DeJohnette Trio (Alex Foster - alto sax, Peter Warren - bass)

1974
November 24: Dexter Gordon Quartet (with Mike Nock, Eddie Marshall, John Gray)
October 31-November 1: Hadley Caliman
October 27: Joe Henderson (with Tom Grant, Ron Steen, John Toulson)
September 29: Joe Pass (with John Toulson, Cliff Barbaro)
August 25: Big Joe Turner (with Big Miller)
July 15: P.J. Perry Trio (with Dave Young, Cliff Barbaro)
June 12: Keith Jarrett (solo piano)
April 7-9: Sam Rivers Trio (with Dave Holland, Barry Altschul)

1973
August 26: Mike Nock
June 24: Charles Tolliver
May 27: P.J. Perry (with George McFetridge, Bobby Cairns, Tom Doran)
 

Top