Tuesday Night Sessions

2013


January 22

  Dan Skakun Quintet
Dan Skakun - drums, Brad Shigeta - trombone,  PJ Perry - saxophone,  Josh McHan - bass, Bobby Cairns - guitar

January 29

  Sandro Dominelli Trio
Sandro Dominelli - drums, Kim Leseca - bass, Jim Head - guitar

February 5

  Fusionauts
Paul Richey - keyboards, Mo Lefever - guitar, Josh McHan - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

February 12

  Thom Bennett Quartet
Chris Andrew - piano, Josh McHan - bass, Jerrold Dubyk - saxophone, Thom Bennett - drums

February 19

  Doug Berner Quartet
Doug Berner - trumpet, Chris Andrew - piano, Josh McHan - bass, Efa Etoroma - drums

February 26

  Jeff Hendrick Quartet
Jeff Hendrick - saxophone & vocals, Chris Andrew - piano, Efa Etoroma - drums, Dan Churchill - bass

March 5

  Nathan Ouellette
Laura Craig - saxophone, Thom Golub - bass, Stefan Kijek - piano, Nathan Ouellette - drums

March 12

  Jerrold Dubyk Quartet
Jerrold Dubyk - tenor saxophone, Brad Turner - trumpet, Chris Andrew - organ, Efa Etoroma - drums

March 19

  A/B Trio
Dan Davis - saxophone, Keith Rempel - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

March 26

  Remi Noel
Remi Noel - trombone

April 2

  Dan Davis Quintet
Dan Davis - saxophone

April 9

  Andrew Glover Quartet
Andrew Glover - piano, Kent Sangster - saxophone, John Taylor - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

April 16

Thom Golub Quartet
Jeremiah McDade - saxophone, Brennan Cameron - piano, Thom Golub - bass, Gord Graber - drums

April 23

  Doug Organ Trio
Doug Organ - piano, Peter Belec - guitar, Jamie Cooper - drums

April 30

  Dave Morgan Quintet
Dave Morgan - trumpet, Craig Brenan - trombone, Peter Belec - guitar,  Josh McHan - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

May 7

  Lindsay Woolgar
Bryan Qu - saxphone, Stefan Kijek - piano, Lindsay Woolgar - bass, Efa Etoroma - drums

May 14

Rhonda Withnell
Rhonda Withnell - vocals, Mo Lefever - guitar, Don Bradshaw - bass, Dwayne Hrynkiw - drums, percussion

May 21

  Stefan Kijek Trio
Stefan Kijek - piano, Josh McHan - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

May 28

  Marty Majorowicz Quartet
Marty Majorowicz - trombone

June 4

  Dave Babcock Quintet
Dave Babcock - saxophone, Jim Head - guitar, Chris Andrew - piano, Mike Lent - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

September 24

  Thom Bennett Group
Jeremiah McDade - tenor saxophone, Chris Andrew - piano, Josh McHan - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

October 1

  Jeff Hendrick Quartet
Jeff Hendrick - vocals, alto saxophone, Chris Andrew - keyboards, Moni Mathew - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

October 8

  Audrey Ochoa Quartet
Audrey Ochoa - trombone, Luis Tovar - percussion, Daymar Calvario - bass, Chris Andrew - piano

October 15

  JF Picard Quartet
JF Picard - saxophone, Andrew Glover - piano, Marc Beaudin - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

October 22

    Riverside Quartet
Jeremiah McDade - saxophone, Brennan Cameron - piano, Gord Graber - drums, Thom Golub - bass

October 29

  Berner/Brenan Quintet
Doug Berner - trumpet, Jim Brenan - saxophone, Chris Andrew - piano, Rubim De Toledo - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

November 5

  Prequal
Bill George - drums, Jerrold Dubyk - tenor saxophone, Chris Andrew - piano, Josh McHan - bass

November 12

  Don Berner Quartet
Don Berner - saxophones, Mike Lent - bass, Chris Andrew - piano, Sandro Dominelli - drums

November 19

  Andrew Glover Quintet
Andrew Glover - piano, Bob Tildesley - trumpet, J.F. Picard - saxophone, Marc Beaudin - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

November 26

  Grumpy Dan and the Jazz Curmudgeons
PJ Perry - saxophone, Brad Shigeta - trombone, Jim Head - guitar, John Taylor - bass, Dan Skakun - drums

December 3

  Three Sun Sea
Alex Tanasychuk - tenor saxophone, Stephanie Urquhart - piano, Andreas Wegner- bass, Murray Cameron Smith - drums

December 10

  Marc Beaudin
Marc Beaudin - bass, JF Picard - saxophone, Andrew Glover - piano, Sandro Dominelli - drums