Tuesday Night Sessions

2011


January 25

  Fusionauts
Paul Richey - keyboards, Dan Davis - saxophones, Marty Majorowicz - trombone, Dan Churchill - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

February 1

  Dan Skakun Quartet
Dan Skakun - drums, Doug Organ - vibes, Jim Head - guitar, Thom Golub - bass

February 8

  The Sound Quintessential
Remi Noel - trombone, Chris Finlay - guitar, Keith Rempel - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

February 15

  Thom Bennett Quartet
Thom Bennett - drums, Bob Tildesley - trumpet, Chris Andrew - keyboards, Mike Lent - bass

February 22

  Althea Cunningham Group
Althea Cunningham - vocals/percussion, Peter Belec - guitar, Kim Lesaca - bass, Kris Bridge - drums
?

March 1

  Jim Head Quartet
Jim Head - guitar, Chris Andrew - piano, Mike Lent - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

March 8

  the ABtrio
Dan Davis - saxophone, Keith Rempel - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

March 15

  Worst Pop Band Ever
Chris Gale - saxophone, Adrean Farrugia - piano, Drew Birston - bass, Tim Shia - drums, LEO37 - turntables

March 22

  Jerrold Dubyk Quartet
Jerrold Dubyk - tenor saxophone, Chris Andrew - piano, Josh
McHan - bass, Bill George - drums

March 29

  Lindsay Woolgar Quartet
Lindsay Woolgar - bass, Bryan Qu - tenor saxophone, Erin Craig - piano, Thom Bennett - drums

April 5

  Bryan Sim Quartet
Bryan Sim - piano, Bob Tildesley - trumpet, Lindsay Woolgar - bass, Mike Gillespie - drums

April 12

  The Parkers
Karen Porkka - saxophone/molodica/vocals, Bob Tildesley - trumpet, Thom Golub - bass, Kevin Parkinson - drums

April 19 

  Mike Morriseau Trio
Mike Morriseau - guitar, Mike Lent - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

April 26

  Bryan Qu Quartet
Bryan Qu - tenor saxophone, Stefan Kijek - piano, Lindsay Woolgar - bass, Paul Woida - drums

May 3

  Paul Wilde Memorial Session
Dave Babcock - saxophone and vocals, Chris Andrew - piano, Josh McHan - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

May 10

  Stefan Kijek Quartet
Stefan Kijek - keyboards, Jerrold Dubyk - saxophone, Keith Rempel - bass, Bill George - drums

May 17

  James Clarke Quartet
James Clarke - piano, Savic Panylyk - saxophone, Lindsay Woolgar - bass, Paul Woida - drums

May 24

  Charlie Austin Trio
Charlie Austin - piano, Greg Dust - bass, Paul Biggelaar - drums

May 31

  Nathan Ouellette Quartet
Nathan Ouellette - drums, Laura Craig - saxophone, Stefan Kijek - keyboards, Thom Golub - bass

June 7

  Bob Kitt Quartet
Bob Kitt - piano, Ryan Davidson - guitar, Lindsay Woolgar - bass, Mike Gillespie - drums

September 20

  Kent Sangster Quartet
Kent Sangster - saxophone, Jim Head - guitar, Jeff Johnson - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

September 27

  Dave Morgan Quintet
Dave Morgan - trumpet, Craig Brenan - trombone, Paul Richey - piano, Brayden Wise - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

October 4

  Jeff Hendrick Quartet
Jeff Hendrick - vocals and saxophone, Chris Andrew - piano, Moni Mathew - bass, Bill George - drums

October 11

  Don Berner Quartet
Don Berner - saxophone, Chris Andrew - piano, Mike Lent - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

October 18

  Andrew Glover Quartet
Andrew Glover - piano, Bob Tildesley - trumpet, Mike Lent - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

October 25

  Jerrold Dubyk Quartet
Jerrold Dubyk - saxophone, Chris Andrew - piano, Josh McHan - bass, Andrew Miller - drums

November 1

  The Parkers
Karen Porkka - sax and vocals, Bob Tildesley - trumpet, Thom Golub - bass, Kevin Parkinson - drums

November 8

  Stefan Kijek Quartet
Jerrold Dubyk - saxophone, Stefan Kijek - piano, Lindsay Woolgar - bass, Bill George - drums

November 15

  Craig Brenan Trio
Craig Brenan - trombone, Peter Belec - guitar, Josh McHan - bass

November 22

  Doug Organ Trio
Doug Organ - organ, Peter Belec - guitar, Jamie Cooper - drums

November 29

  ABTrio
Dan Davis - saxophone, Keith Rempel - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

December 6

  Paul Richey and the Fusionauts
Paul Richey - piano and keyboards, Dan Churchill - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums