Past Tuesday Night Sessions

2009


January 27

  Thom Bennett Group
Thom Bennett - drums, Jeff Johnson - bass, Tom King - piano,  
Mo Lefever - guitar

February 3

  Modo Trio
Craig Brenan - trombone, Jeff Johnson - bass,  
Bill George - drums

February 10

  Celsius Quartet
Bill Richards - piano, Jamie Philp - guitar,  
Pierre Paul Bugeaud - bass, Gord Graber - drums

February 17

  The Parkers
Bob Tildesley - trumpet, Karen Porkka - saxophone,  
Thom Golub - bass, Kevin Parkinson - drums

February 24

  Kent Sangster Quartet
Kent Sangster - saxophone, Jim Head - guitar, Mike Lent - bass,  
Jamie Cooper - drums

March 3

  Matt Roberts/Paul Richey Group
Matt Roberts - bass, Paul Richey - piano, Thom  
Bennett - drums

March 10

    GMCC Jazz Combo
James Dempsey - baritone saxophone, Sophie  
Heppell - alto saxophone, Matt White - trombone,  
Lauren Handerek - piano, Tim Lemke - guitar, Lindsay  
Woolgar - bass, Paul Woida - drums,  
Marie Golonka - voice

March 17

  Dino Dominelli Quartet
Dino Dominelli - saxophone, Andrew Glover - piano, Mike  
Lent - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

March 24

  Dave Morgan Sextet
Dave Morgan - trumpet, DJ Key-Low - turntable, Doug
Organ - keyboards, Peter Belec - guitar, Jeff 
Johnson - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

March 31

  Andrew Glover Group
Andrew Glover - piano, Wes Jaciuk - guitar, John  
Taylor - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

April 7

  Doug Organ Trio
Doug Organ - keyboards, Peter Belec - guitar, Jamie  
Cooper - drums

April 14

  Audrey Ochoa Quartet
Audrey Ochoa - trombone, Jim Head - guitar, Mike  
Lent - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

April 21

  Doug Berner Trio
Doug Berner - trumpet, Chris Andrew - keyboards,  
Sandro Dominelli - drums

April 28

  Wayne Feschuk Quartet
Wayne Feschuk - piano, Kent Sangster - saxophone,  
Thom Golub - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

May 5

  Dan Skakun Trio with special guest Audrey Ochoa
Dan Skakun - drums, John Taylor - bass, Peter Belec - guitar,
Audrey Ochoa - trombone

May 12

  Don Berner Quintet
Don Berner - alto saxophone, Doug Berner - trumpet, Marc
Beaudin -bass, Chris Andrew - piano, Sandro Dominelli - drums

May 19

  Mo Lefever Quartet
Mo Lefever - guitar, Ryan Timoffee - keyboards, Shantel
Koenig - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

May 26

  Brett Miles Quartet
Brett Miles - saxophone, Jamie Philp - guitar,  Pierre-Paul  
Bugeaud - bass, Dwayne Hrynkiw  - drums

June 2

  nuSteps
Stuart Crosley - guitar, John Taylor - bass, Mike Gillespie - drums

June 9

  Anna Beaumont/Rhonda Withnell Quartet
Anna Beaumont - vocals, Rhonda Withnell - vocals, Mo 
Lefever - guitar, John Taylor - bass, Dwayne Hrynkiw - drums

September 22

  Dave Babcock Quartet
Dave Babcock - saxophone, Jim Head - guitar, Doug Organ - Hammond organ, Sandro Dominelli - drums

September 29

  Kent Sangster Quintet
Kent Sangster - saxophone, Bob Tildesley - trumpet, Wayne Feshcuk - piano, John Taylor - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

October 6

  Dino Dominelli Quartet
Dino Dominelli - saxophone, Chris Andrew - piano, John Taylor - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

October 13

  Audrey Ochoa Quartet
Audrey Ochoa - trombone, Don Berner - saxophone, Chris Andrew - keyboards, Dan Skakun - drums

October 20

  Galactica
Craig Brenan - trombone, Paul Richey - piano, John MacPhearson - tuba

October 27

  Peter Belec Quartet
Peter Belec - guitar, Doug Organ - keyboards, Dan Churchill - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

November 3

  Don Berner Quintet
Don Berner - saxophone, Doug Berner - trumpet, Rob Thompson - keyboards, Marc Beaudin - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

November 10

 

Jeff Hendrick Quartet
Jeff Hendrick - saxophone & vocals, Chris Andrew - keyboards, Nigel Hinds - bass, Bill George - drums


November 17

  Sebastian Knox Quartet
Sebastian Knox - saxophone, Jim Head - guitar, Thom Golub - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

November 24

  Jim Head Quartet
Jim Head - guitar, Chris Andrew - piano, Mike Lent - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

December 1

  The Parkers
Karen Porkka - saxophone & vocals, Bob Tildesley - trumpet,  
Thom Golub - bass, Kevin Parkinson - drums

December 8

  Thom Bennett Group
Jim Head - guitar, Dan Davis - saxophone, John Taylor - bass, Thom Bennett - drums