Tuesday Night Sessions

2017


January 24

  Mallory Chipman
Mallory Chipman - voice, Brett Hansen - guitar, Murray Wood - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

January 31

  Ryan Davidson Trio
Ryan Davidson - guitar, Josh McHan - bass, Thom Bennett - drums and cymbals

February 7

  Kim Lesaca Group
Kim Lesaca - Electric Bass, Louise Dawson - Vocals, Jan Janovsky - Keyboards, Dean Pierno - Drums

February 14

  Don Berner Trio
Don Berner - saxophone, Ryan Timoffee - piano, Gord Graber - drums

February 21

  Hot Club Edmonton
Daniel Gervais - violin, Clinton Pelletier - lead guitar, Thea Neumann - vocals, rhythm guitar, Keith Rempel - upright bass

February 28

  Brendan McGrath Trio
Brendan McGrath - piano, Aretha Tillotson - bass, Joel Jeschke - drums

MARCH 7

  Bob Kitt Quartet
Bob Kitt - piano, Murray James Morrison - saxophone, Paul Johnston - bass, Mike Gillespie - drums

MARCH 14

  Doug Organ Quartet
Doug Organ - piano, Peter Belec - guitar, Dan Churchill - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

MARCH 21

  Rhonda Withnell
Rhonda Withnell - vocals

MARCH 28

  Rubim de Toledo Quartet
Rubim de Toledo - bass

April 4

  Stephanie Urquhart Quartet
Stephanie Urquhart - piano, Kent Shores - guitar, Aretha Tillotson - bass, Joel Jeschke - drums

April 11

  Sandro Dominelli Quartet
Andrew Glover - piano, Dino Dominelli - saxophone, TBA - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

April 18

  The Fusionauts
Paul Richey - keyboards, Bob Tildesley - trumpet, Mo Lefever - electric guitar, Shantel Koenig - electric bass, Bill George - drums

April 25

  Peter Belec Trio
Peter Belec - guitar, Doug organ - piano, Jamie Cooper - drums

May 2

  Dave Babcock Quartet
Dave Babcock - saxophone, Jim Head - guitar, Doug Organ - Hammond B3, Sandro Dominelli - drums

May 9

  John Sweenie and Jim Brenan
John Sweenie - saxophone, Jim Brenan - saxophone, Paul Johnston - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

May 16

  Paul Johnston Trio
Paul Johnston - bass, Chris Andrew - piano, Jamie Cooper - drums

May 23

  Jerrold Dubyk Trio
Jerrold Dubyk - saxophone, Chris Andrew - organ, John Newton - drums

May 30

  A/B Trio
Dan Davis - saxophone, Josh McHan - bass, Thom Bennett - drums

September 26

  Joel Jeschke Trio
Joel Jeschke - drums, Stephanie Urquhart - piano, Aretha Tillotson - bass

October 3

  Andrew Glover Quartet
Andrew Glover - keyboards & guitar, Kent Sangster - ewi & saxophone, John Taylor - bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums

October 10

  Experience Points
Matt Michielin - Trumpet, Stephanie Urquhart - Piano, Ryan Pliska - Drums, Remi Noel - trombone, Aretha Tillotson - Bass

October 17

  Dan Skakun Quartet
Jeremiah McDade - saxophone, Brett Hansen - guitar, Josh McHan - bass, Dan Skakun - thumpamaphone

October 24

  Stefan Kijek Quartet
Stefan Kijek - piano & keyboards, Josh McHan - Bass,
Daniel Stadnicki - drums & percussion, Jamie Cooper - drums & percussion

October 31

  Thom Bennett Quintet
Jeremiah McDade - saxophone, Audrey Ochoa - trombone, Ryan Davidson - guitar, Josh McHan - bass, Thom Bennett -drums

November 7

  Prequal
Jerrold Dubyk - saxophone, Chris Andrew - piano, Josh McHan - bass, bill George - drums

November 14

  Kate Blechinger Quartet
Kate Blechinger - vocals, Brett Hansen - guitar, Josh McHan - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

November 21

  Fusionauts
Paul Richey - keyboards, Bob Tildesley - trumpet, Jeremiah McDade - tenor saxophone, Mo Lefever - electric guitar, Shantel Koenig - electric bass, Bill George - drums

November 28

  Doug Organ Quartet
Doug Organ - keyboards, Peter Belec - guitar, Dan Churchill - bass, Jamie Cooper - drums

December 5

  Sandro Dominelli Trio
Marc Beaudin - acoustic guitar, Paul Shihadeh - electric bass, Sandro Dominelli - drums